Pierre Joseph Mastraeten

? Century -
Mastraeten Pierre Joseph  Italienischen Ansichten

Jeschke-Greve-Hauff-Van Vliet
Dec 8, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pierre Joseph Mastraeten at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Pierre Joseph Mastraeten

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pierre Joseph Mastraeten -  Italienischen Ansichten

Original 1800
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 878
Mastraeten, Pierre-Joseph Skizzenbuch mit 22 aquarellierten Tuschezeichnungen von italienischen Ansichten. Um 1800. Quer-Kl.-8° (11,7 x 16,4 cm). HLdr. d. Zt. (beschabt und bestoßen). Mastraetens war Kommunalrat in Brüssel, beiliegend dessen Todesanzeige vom 4. Mai 1854. - Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, insgesamt wohlerhalten. 22 watercoloured ink drawings showing Italian views. Bound in contemp. half leather (chafed and bumped). - Minor brwoning due to paper, overall well preserved.
Pierre Joseph Mastraeten - Skizzenbuch Mit 21 Romantischen Südländischen, Ausgearbeiteten Landschaftszeichnungen

Starting price:

Lot number: 679