Joséphine Mary

XIX Century -
MARY Joséphine Entrée Du Port Au Clair De Lune

Neret-Minet
May 11, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Joséphine Mary at auctions worldwide.
Along with Joséphine Mary, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jacques Francois J. Swebach-Desfontaines, Jean-Baptiste Greuze, Francois Boucher, Antoine Vestier, Louis-Michel Van Loo
3

Some works of Joséphine Mary

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Joséphine Mary - Scènes De Pêche

Gross Price
Lot number: 401
JOSEPHINE MARY (ACTIVE AU XIXEME SIECLE)
Scènes de pêche
la première signée 'J.Mary'(en bas à gauche); La deuxième signée 'J.Mary' (en bas à droite)
Huile sur panneau
Les deux 13,5 x 20,5 cm. (5¼ x 8 1/8 in.), une paire (2)
Post-Lot Text
FISHING SCENES, OIL ON CANVAS, A PAIR, BOTH SIGNED, BY JOSEPHINE MARY
Joséphine Mary - Entrée Du Port Au Clair De Lune

Lot number: 56
Joséphine Mary - Marines

Joséphine Mary - Marines

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 43