Seth Roland Martin

(1886 -  1925 )
MARTIN Seth Roland Hästar Vidnybroviken

Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Apr 18, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Seth Roland Martin at auctions worldwide.
Along with Seth Roland Martin, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Lovis Corinth, Eduard Dollerschell, Fritz Von Graevenitz, Erich Heckel, Otto Jung, Käthe Kollwitz, Fernand Leger
4

Some works of Seth Roland Martin

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Seth Roland Martin - A Balanced Man

Lot number: 438
Seth Roland Martin - Female Nude With Bags

Lot number: 439
Martin, Roland
Female nude with bags, 1988. Bronze, brown patina on bronze base. Monogrammed and dated. Add.: Human beings, 1990. Pencil on paper. Monogrammed and dated.
H. 27/27,5 cm
Taschenträgerin, 1988. Bronze, braun patiniert auf Bronzeplinthe. Rückseitig monogrammiert und datiert. Dazu: Menschen, 1990. Bleistift auf Papier. Monogrammiert und datiert.
Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers Erich Walz, Hausen am Tann.
Seth Roland Martin - Hästar Vidnybroviken

Original 1914

Lot number: 8318
8318
- MARTIN,

Seth Roland (1886-1925):

Hästar vidNybroviken,

signerad och daterad Seth R. Martin -14,
olja på duk,

65x92
Utrop:

SEK 4 000 (EUR 450)
Seth Roland Martin - Martin, Roland: Standing Male Nude, 198.bronze, Brown Patina, On Wood Base. Initials And Dated

Original 1980

Lot number: 215