Pierre Noel Martin

(Parigi 1951 -  Roma 2006 )
MARTIN Pierre Noel Filzstift

Van Ham
Jun 6, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pierre Noel Martin at auctions worldwide.
Along with Pierre Noel Martin, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ron Benvenisti, Peter Wilson, Deborah Azzopardi, Mirza Quddus, Hal Wilson, Marcus Grey, Suzie Cotton
17

Some works of Pierre Noel Martin

Extracted between 17 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pierre Noel Martin - Bienefeld

Original 1996

Lot number: 362
Description: Noel, Martin 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn "Bienefeld". 1996. Acrylic on wood. 210 x 149cm. Signed, dated, and titled verso: Bienefeld 1996 Martin Noel. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired directly from the artist). Noel, Martin 1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn Bienefeld 1996. Acryl auf Holz. 210 x 149cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt verso: Bienefeld 1996 Martin Noel. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen (direkt vom Künstler erworben)
Pierre Noel Martin - Libuda

Pierre Noel Martin - Libuda

Original 1987

Lot number: 807
Pierre Noel Martin - Hornig

Pierre Noel Martin - Hornig

Original 1993

Lot number: 903
Pierre Noel Martin - Ohne Titel

Original 1998

Lot number: 1075
Pierre Noel Martin - Filzstift

Original 1997

Lot number: 1076