Francesco Marino

Italy (Teana 1920 -  Pèrigny 2012 )
MARINO Francesco Architecture Spatiale

Pescheteau-Badin
May 24, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Francesco Marino at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Teana Di Marino

Di Teani Marino

Marino De Teana Francesco

60

Some works of Francesco Marino

Extracted between 60 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Francesco Marino - Structure Architecturale Choizy

Lot number: 68
FRANCESCO MARINO DI TEANA (1920-2012) Structure architecturale Choizy, 1960-1966 Pièce unique. Sculpture an acier inox brossé. Cachet de la signature à la base. Unique piece. Sculpture in brushed stainless steel. Stamp of the signature at the base. H_38 cm L_13 cm P_8 cm Provenance: collection privée
Francesco Marino - Saarbrucken

Original 1985-88

Lot number: 15
FRANCESCO MARINO DI TEANA (1920 - 2012) Saarbrucken, 1985-1988 Sculpture en acier corten. Signée du tampon de l'artiste. D'une édition à 8 exemplaires et 4 épreuves d'artistes. Edition 2015. Corten steel sculpture. Signed with the stamp of the artist. From an edition of 8 and 4 artists' proofs. Edition 2015. H_159 cm Cette oeuvre est référencée au Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation aux Editions LOFT sous la direction de Nicolas Marino di Teana et Malika Vinot.
Francesco Marino - Petite Table Basse

Lot number: 35
Francesco Marino - Forme Espace

Original 1969

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 75