Francesco Marino Di

Italy (Napoli 1892 -  1954 )
MARINO DI Francesco  L’’antico Borgo In Costiera

Minerva Auctions
Nov 26, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Francesco Marino Di at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Di Marino Francesco

Francesco Di Marino

419

Some works of Francesco Marino Di

Extracted between 419 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Francesco Marino Di - Teana  Hommage A Giordano Bruno

Original 2000
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 171
Francesco Marino DI TEANA (1920 - 2012) HOMMAGE A GIORDANO BRUNO - 2000 Huile sur bois Signé en bas à gauche "M. diteana", daté en bas à droite "2000", contresigné, daté et titré au dos "Hommage à Giordano Bruno, M. diteana, 2000" h: 57 w: 39 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Bibliographie : Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre de l'artiste, actuellement en préparation par Madame Malika Vinot et Monsieur Nicolas Di Teana. Commentaire : OIL ON WOOD; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, DATED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE
Francesco Marino Di - Canon Effilé

Gross Price
Lot number: 151
Francesco Marino Di - Structure Architecturale Espace Et Masse En Action

Original 1958

Gross Price
Lot number: 131
Francesco Marino Di - Viandanti Ai Margini Della Città

Gross Price
Lot number: 259