Guy Marineau

(1947 )
MARINEAU Guy Claudia Schiffer, Paris

Desa Unicum
Nov 15, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Guy Marineau at auctions worldwide.
173

Some works of Guy Marineau

Extracted between 173 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Guy Marineau - Yves Saint Laurent And Catherine Deneuve

Lot number: 208
Guy Marineau (b. 1947) Yves Saint Laurent and Catherine Deneuve gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 35.7 x 52 cm signed and described on the reverse: 'Aniversaire, 20 ans de "Creation" YSL. | Yves Saint Laurent et Catherine Deneuve | 8/12 Guy Marineau' the artist's stamp on the reverse: 'Photo Guy Marineau' on the reverse a label with name: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL' ed.8/12
Guy Marineau - Claudia Schiffer, Paris

Original 1994

Lot number: 268
Guy Marineau (b. 1947) Claudia Schiffer, Paris, 1994 gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, dibond, 60 x 40 cm on the reverse the label with author's signature: 'CLAUDIA SCHIFFER PARIS 1994 | #2/8 | guymarineau' and author's stamp: 'Photo Guy Marineau'; on the reverse the label with the name: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 2/8
Guy Marineau - Kate Moss, Paris

Original 1998

Lot number: 251
Guy MARINEAU

\“Kate Moss, Paris\”, 1998. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé, titré, daté et numéroté 15/15 à l'encre et tampon sur une étiquette au dos. Encadré. Image: 62 x 41 cm; cadre: 86 x 64 cm Gelatin silver print, signed, titled, dated and numbered 15/15 in ink and photographer's credit stamp on a label on verso. Printed later. Framed

Original 1997

Lot number: 303
GUY MARINEAU 1947
Kate Moss, Paris, 1997. Tirage argentique postérieur, tampon sec sur l'image, étiquette signée, titrée, datée, numérotée 9/30 et tampon au dos. Encadré. Image: 70 x 45 cm; cadre: 92,5 x 72,5 cm Gelatin silver print, blind stamp on recto, label signed, titled, dated and numbered 9/30 and photographer's credit stamp on verso. Framed. Printed later.
Guy Marineau - Marineau, Guy

Guy Marineau - Marineau, Guy

Original 1994

Lot number: 456
Marineau, Guy. (1947 Saint-Germain en Laye). Kate Moss. 1994. Späterer Abzug. Silbergelatineabzug auf festem Fotopapier. 56,5 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und bezeichnet "exemplaire d´artiste" sowie mit dem Fotografen-Stempel versehen. - Linke untere Ecke mit minimaler Knickspur. Later print. Gelatin silver print on strong photographic paper. Verso signed, designated "exemplaire d´artiste" and with... More
Marineau, Guy.

(1947 Saint-Germain en Laye).

Kate Moss. 1994. Späterer Abzug. Silbergelatineabzug auf festem Fotopapier. 56,5 x 40 cm. Verso signiert und bezeichnet "exemplaire d´artiste" sowie mit dem Fotografen-Stempel versehen. - Linke untere Ecke mit minimaler Knickspur.

Later print. Gelatin silver print on strong photographic paper. Verso signed, designated "exemplaire d´artiste" and with photographer´s stamp. - Lower left edge with minimal trace of bend.