Marcel Marien

Belgium (1920 -  1993 ) Wikipedia® : Marcel Marien
MARIEN Marcel La Chair De Poule

Bernaerts
Mar 21, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Marcel Marien at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mariën Marcel

Along with Marcel Marien, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Marcel Duchamp, Johannes Hendrikus Jurres, Evert Moll, Gerardus Johannes Delfgaauw, Herman Heijenbrock, Frits Schiller, James Ensor
192

Some works of Marcel Marien

Extracted between 192 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Marcel Marien - Voir Venise En Se Noyer

Original 1984

Lot number: 1146
Description: MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Voir Venise en se noyer' (1984). Collage. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte inkt 'Mariën 16.7.87', eigenhandig getiteld. In kader. 115 x 170 mm MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Voir Venise en se noyer' (1984). Collage. Signé et daté, titré. Encadré. 115 x 170 mm MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Voir Venise en se noyer' (1984). Collage. Signed, dated and titled in black ink. Framed. 115 x 170 mm
Marcel Marien - L'ombre Célèbre

Original 1985

Gross Price
Lot number: 404
Marcel Mariën L'OMBRE CÉLÈBRE 1920 - 1993 titled L'ombre célèbre (lower left), signed Marcel Mariën and dated 1985 (lower right); numbered 1/5, monogramed m.m. and inscribed 24-29 (on the reverse) silver print laid down on cardboard photograph: 17,8 x 23,8 cm; 7 x 9 3/8 in.; cardboard: 40,1 x 29,9 cm; 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. Executedin1985 in an edition of 5.
Marcel Marien - La Chair De Poule

Original 1984
Starting price:

Lot number: 1162
Description: MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'La chair de poule' (1984). Originele zwart-witfoto. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte inkt 'Marcel Mariën 1984', eigenhandig getiteld. Gemonteerd op drager. 405 x 305 mm MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'La chair de poule' (1984). Photographie en noir et blanc. Signée, datée et titrée. Montée sur support. 405 x 305 mm MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'La chair de poule'. Orig. black & white photograph. Signed, dated and titled in black ink. Mounted on support. 405 x 305 mm
Marcel Marien - Autoportrait À La Chaise D'argent

Original 1975
Starting price:

Lot number: 468
MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Autoportrait à la chaise d'argent' (1975) Assemblage (riet en spiegel). Getekend en gedateerd in witte gouache op label 'Marcel Mariën - 22 Septembre 1975'. Eigenhandig getiteld. 29.5 x 24 MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Autoportrait à la chaise d'argent' (1975) Assemblage (roseau et glace). Signé et daté à la gouache sur étiquette 'Marcel Mariën - 22 Septembre 1975'. Titre manuscrit. 29.5 x 24 MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Autoportrait à la chaise d'argent' (1975). Assembly (cane and mirror). Signed and dated in white gouache on label 'Marcel Mariën - 22 Septembre 1975'. Titled by the artist. 29.5 x 24
Marcel Marien - Les Débutants

Marcel Marien - Les Débutants

Starting price:

Lot number: 1239
Description: MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) Screenprint on veneer. Signed, numbered and titled in pencil. Somewhat unfresh. 284 x 500 mm Lit.: Casteleins nr. 18. MARCEL MARIEN (1920-1993) 'Les débutants' (1987). Zeefdruk op fineerhout. Getekend in potlood 'Mariën', genummerd 10/20 en eigenhandig getiteld. Licht onfris. 284 x 500 mm Lit.: Casteleins nr. 18.