Giorgio Marcon

Italy (1924 )
MARCON Giorgio Landscape With Rural Houses

Babuino
Jan 30, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Giorgio Marcon at auctions worldwide.
Along with Giorgio Marcon, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Luigi Veronesi, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Giorgio De Chirico, Gió Ponti, Armando Pizzinato, Marco Lodola, Nicola De Maria
24

Some works of Giorgio Marcon

Extracted between 24 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Giorgio Marcon - Case Coloniche

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 640
Giorgio Marcon - Landscape With Rural Houses

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 309
GIORGIO MARCON (Venice 1924) LANDSCAPE WITH RURAL HOUSES Oil on canvas, cm. 50 x 70 Signed bottom right Titled to the back Gilded frame GIORGIO MARCON (Venezia 1924) Paesaggio con case coloniche Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra Titolato al retro Cornice dorata
Giorgio Marcon - Lago Di Lugano

Lot number: 1392
Giorgio Marcon - Val Brembana. Olmo

Lot number: 1391