George Marcolesco

XIX Century -
MARCOLESCO George Jeune Fille À La Capeline Devant Un Jardin Fleuri

Aguttes
Oct 6, 2004
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of George Marcolesco at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of George Marcolesco

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
George Marcolesco - Autoportrait

Original 1930

Lot number: 151
GEORGES MARCOLESCO (Roumanie 1870 - ?) Autoportrait Exécuté circa 1930 Huile sur carton 54 x 46 cm Signé en haut à gauche \“Marcolesco\” signed upper left; oil on cardboard; executed circa 1930; 21 1⁄4 x 18 in. PROVENANCE Collection particulière, Paris.
George Marcolesco - Bacchanale

Original 1939

Lot number: 98