Alexandre Marcette

(1853 -  1929 )
MARCETTE Alexandre Sans Titre

Rops
Feb 24, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Alexandre Marcette at auctions worldwide.
Along with Alexandre Marcette, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ernest Bastin, Oscar Colbrandt, Frans Coppens, Alfred Ost, Joseph Langsdale Pickering, Joseph Verdegem, Adriaan Jozef Heymans
42

Some works of Alexandre Marcette

Extracted between 42 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Alexandre Marcette - Church On The Horizon

Original 1900

Lot number: 561
Alexandre Marcette (Belgian,
1853-1929)

Church on the Horizon,

c. 1900, oil on canvas, 25.5

x 32

, signed lower left, framed

Condition Report:
some retouch along left and
top edges, some retouch mid-right, overall less than 5%; relined;
otherwise good condition
Alexandre Marcette - Ankunft Des Fischerbootes

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 212
Alexandre Marcette - Marine

Alexandre Marcette - Marine

Starting price:

Lot number: 224
Alexandre Marcette - Sans Titre

Lot number: 2785
Catégorie: Paintings Artiste(s): MARCETTE Alex Huile sur panneau signée Alex Marcette (15 x 30cm)
Alexandre Marcette - Vue De L'étang En Été

Original 1914

Lot number: 494