Renato Mambor

Italy (1936 -  2014 )
MAMBOR Renato Albero Bianco

Auctionata
May 20, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Renato Mambor at auctions worldwide.
528

Some works of Renato Mambor

Extracted between 528 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Renato Mambor - Untitled

Renato Mambor - Untitled

Original 1963

Lot number: 154
Renato Mambor * (Rome 1936-2014) Untitled, 1963, signed and dated Mambor 63, pencil, watercolour and inkstamp on paper, 35 x 25 cm, framed Provenance: Galleria dell'Oca, Rome (label on the reverse) Private Collection, Italy Exhibited: Rome, Ritratto di una città - Arte a Roma 1960-2001, MACRO, November 2012/April 2013 Specialist: Maria Cristina Corsini
Renato Mambor - Ape

Renato Mambor - Ape

Original 1965
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 9
Renato Mambor (1936 - 2014) Lot 9: RENATO MAMBOR | Ape Description: signed and titled on the stretcher, tracing on canvas, executed in 1965-67, this work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist firmato e intitolato sul telaio, ricalco su tela, eseguito nel 1965-67, l'opera è accompagnata da un certificato su fotografia firmato dall'artista Please note that article 11 of General Condition of Business (Online Only) is not applicable for this lot Si prega di notare che l\’articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto Dimensions: main image: cm 100x100, framed: cm 102x100x3
Renato Mambor - La Porta

Renato Mambor - La Porta

Original 1966
Starting price:

Lot number: 427
MAMBOR RENATO (n. 1936) La porta. 1966. Olio su tela . Cm 70,00 x 53,00. Firma in basso a sinistra. Al retro titolo, firma e anno. La tela presenta un piccolo foro in basso. Autentica dell'artista e timbro Art Time Srl, Brescia, su fotografia. . Cornice presente MAMBOR RENATO (n. 1936) The door. 1966. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 53,00. Signature in the lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Small hole at the bottom. Artist's authenticity certificate and Art Time Srl, Brescia, stamp on photography. . Cornice presente
Renato Mambor - Albero Bianco

Renato Mambor - Albero Bianco

Original 2004
Starting price:

Lot number: 58
Renato Mambor, Albero Bianco, Mixed Media, Italy, 2004
Mixed media on canvas
Italy, 2004
Renato Mambor (1936-2014) – Italian painter and actor
Titled, signed and dated in black felt pen on the back \‘Albero Bianco, Mambor, 2004\’\’\’\’
With a certificate by the artist, therein inscribed with the inventory number DS 58 (the certificate is present as a copy)
Stretcher: 119.5 x 159.5 cm
Frame: 128 x 159.5 cm
Very good condition
The auction record for a painting by the artist of the same size is currently set at around €24.000
Renato Mambor - Albero Bianco

Renato Mambor - Albero Bianco

Original 2004
Starting price:

Lot number: 88
Mixed media on canvas
Italy, 2004
Stretcher: 119.5 x 159.5 cm
Frame: 128 x 159.5 cm
Very good condition