Adolphe Malherbe

XIX Century -
MALHERBE Adolphe Composition Aux Volatiles

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Feb 14, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Adolphe Malherbe at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Adolphe Malherbe

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Adolphe Malherbe - Schaf Und Esel Vor Weiter Landschaft

Gross Price
Lot number: 18
Adolphe Malherbe Belgien, 19. Jahrhundert Schaf und Esel vor weiter Landschaft. 1846. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 24,5 x 31,8 cm (9,6 x 12,5 in). Verso verschiedene handschriftliche Bezeichnungen und Nummerierung. [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Neumeister, München, 8. Dezember 1993, Lot 688 (sw-Abb. Tafel 137). Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 24.05.2017 - ca. 16.12 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Adolphe Malherbe Belgien, 19. Jahrhundert Schaf und Esel vor weiter Landschaft. 1846. Oil on panel. Lower right signed and dated. 24.5 x 31.8 cm (9.6 x 12.5 in). Verso with several hand-written inscriptions and numbers. [CB]. PROVENANCE: Neumeister, Munich, 8 December 1993, lot 688 (black-and-white illu. on plate 137). Private collection Southern Germany. Called up: May 24, 2017 - ca. 16.12 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Adolphe Malherbe - Composition Aux Volatiles

Original 1850
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 524