Osip Majdanjuk

(1886 -  1961 )
MAJDANJUK Osip Kolasen

Treadway-Toomey Gallery
Dec 7, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Osip Majdanjuk at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Osip Maidanjuk

Along with Osip Majdanjuk, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jan Rubczak, Kazimierz Pochwalski, Leon Chwistek, Nikifor, Zbigniew Pronaszko, Tadeusz Nartowski, Kazimierz Pulaski
7

Some works of Osip Majdanjuk

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Osip Majdanjuk - Pejzaż Zimowy

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 242
Osip Majdanjuk - Kolasen

Osip Majdanjuk - Kolasen

Original 1929

Gross Price
Lot number: 617
Osep Maidanjuk (Swedish, 1886-1961) "Kolasen," 1929, oil on artist board, 12" x 16", signed lower left, framed
Osip Majdanjuk - Pejzaz Gorski

Original 1929

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 212

Original 1929

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 234
Osip Majdanjuk - Skärgårdsmotiv Med Segelbåt

Lot number: 8610
8610

- MAJDANJUK,

O.,

skärgårdsmotiv med segelbåt,

signerad O. Majdanjuk,

olja på duk,

50x73