Hilton Macconnico

XX Century -
MACCONNICO Hilton Backbone Of A Cactus

Simon Chorley Art & Antiques
Nov 22, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hilton Macconnico at auctions worldwide.
Along with Hilton Macconnico, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Anton Kaminski, Oreste Cortazzo, Tadeusz Ii Cieslewski, Louis-Joseph Ghemar, Józef Sebald, Edward Trzemeski, Jan Jerzy Wroniecki
4

Some works of Hilton Macconnico

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hilton Macconnico - Backbone Of A Cactus

Lot number: 208
Hilton McConnico (American, born 1943)/Backbone of a Cactus/signed/mixed media on paper, 64cm x 49cm
Hilton Macconnico - Senza Titolo

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 73
Hilton Macconnico - Run Away Love

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 305

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 309
Hilton MacCONNICO (XX w.)
Run away Love
collage, papier, 85 x 63 cm (w świetle oprawy); sygn. p.d.
Informacja o aukcji