Václav Mašek

(1893 -  1973 )
MAšEK Václav Landscape With Chimneys

Palais Dorotheum
Sep 19, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Václav Mašek at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Václav Mašek

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Václav Mašek - Landscape With Chimneys

Lot number: 82
Mašek Václav (Buštěhrad 1893 - 1973 Prague)
Landscape with chimneys, signed bottom right Mašek, oil/canvas, 35 x 40 cm, slightly damaged frame (Šm)
Václav Mašek - Praha

Václav Mašek - Praha

Lot number: 350
Václav Mašek
(1893-1973)
Praha
litografie, 27 x 37,4 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., při okrajích pokrčený papír, studium na UMPRUM a AVU v Praze, člen SČUG Hollar
Václav Mašek - Květen

Václav Mašek - Květen

Original 1944

Lot number: 1920
Václav Mašek
(1893-1973)
Květen
linoryt, 1944, 34 x 25 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., provenience: Antikvariát Dlážděná, studium na UMPRUM a AVU v Praze, člen SČUG Hollar