Anton Müller-Wischin

(Weissenhorn 1865 -  Marquartstein 1949 )
MÜLLER-WISCHIN Anton "rosenstrauss (bouquet Of Roses)"

Kaupp
Jun 16, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Anton Müller-Wischin at auctions worldwide.
Along with Anton Müller-Wischin, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Edmund Friedrich Kanoldt, Josef Wenglein, Friedrich August Von Kaulbach, Constantin Meunier, Carl Schuch, Gustav Schonleber, Wilhelm Trubner
42

Some works of Anton Müller-Wischin

Extracted between 42 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Anton Müller-Wischin -  Im Moor

Lot number: 202
Anton Müller-Wischin 1865 Ulm - 1949 Marquartstein Im Moor. Ca. 1900-1940er Jahre. Öl auf Malpappe. Rechts unten signiert. 49 x 65 cm (19,2 x 25,5 in). Verso handschriftlich bezeichnet. [CB]. AUSSTELLUNG: Ständige Kunst-Ausstellung der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft, o. J. (verso mit dem Etikett). Aufrufzeit: 24.05.2017 - ca. 18.30 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Anton Müller-Wischin 1865 Ulm - 1949 Marquartstein Im Moor. Ca. 1900-1940s. Oil on cardboard. Lower right signed. 49 x 65 cm (19.2 x 25.5 in). Verso with inscription. [CB]. EXHIBITION: Permanent exhibition of 'Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft', no date (verso with the label). Called up: May 24, 2017 - ca. 18.30 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Anton Müller-Wischin - Bewegter See Mit Segelboot

Starting price:

Lot number: 413
Anton Müller-Wischin - Spanische Stadt

Starting price:

Lot number: 151
Anton Müller-Wischin - "rosenstrauss (bouquet Of Roses)"

Starting price:

Lot number: 4708