Ernst Müller-Scheessel

(1863 -  1936 )
MÜLLER-SCHEESSEL Ernst Öl/lwd. 68 X 82 Cm. Sign. Und Dat. R. U.: Müller-scheessel 1926. Impressionistenrahmen. Verso Drei Flicken.

Kastern
Apr 27, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ernst Müller-Scheessel at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ernst Müller-Scheessel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ludwig Dill, Hans Gotzinger, Franz Napoleon Heigel, Viktor Pipal, Walter Artus, Hans Baier, Tony Binder
16

Some works of Ernst Müller-Scheessel

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ernst Müller-Scheessel - München

Lot number: 733
Ernst Müller 1823 - 1875 Genreszene mit trinkendem Postillon und Bauernmädchen das Posthorn spielend. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und ortsbezeichnet "München". Gerahmt. 52 cm x 45 cm. Minimal besch. Ernst Müller (1823 - 1875). Scene with a drinking postillon and a peasant girl playing the trumpet. Oil on canvas. Top left signed and inscribed ''Munich''. Framed. 52 cm x 45 cm. Minimal damaged.
Ernst Müller-Scheessel - Innen-ansicht Der St.-lucas-kirche In Scheeßel

Original 1917
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1382
Ernst Müller-Scheessel - Die Glasbläser

Original 1912

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1236
Ernst Müller-Scheessel - Kircheninneres

Original 1936

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 217