Moritz Muller

(1841 -  1899 )
MULLER Moritz Entenjagender Fuchs

Wendl
Oct 20, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Moritz Muller at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Müller Moritz

Along with Moritz Muller, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Auguste Rodin, Heinrich Goeschl, Nelson Gray Kinsley, James Duffield Harding, Georges Omerth, Wilhelm Aug. Von Steinhausen, Wilhelm Lefebre
71

Some works of Moritz Muller

Extracted between 71 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Moritz Muller - Mademoiselle Martin - Eine Pariser Schönheit

Original 1860
Starting price:

Lot number: 4226
Müller, Moritz, gen. Kindermüller: "Mademoiselle Martin - Eine Pariser Schönheit". "Mademoiselle Martin - A Parisian Beauty". Öl/Leinwand, rechts signiert mit Zusatz Dresden, auf Rahmenschild bezeichnet/betitelt/datiert: um 1860, verso betitelt. Porträt einer jungen Frau mit Perlenkette und im hellen Kleid mit transparentem rosafarbenen Tuch. Restauriert mit zwei Hinterklebungen. 76 x 62 cn, ovaler Goldstuckrahmen 98 x 81 cm. Th/B.: Deutscher Bildnismaler (1825 Diethenburg - 1894 Blasewitz), studierte an der Akademie Dresden. Oil/canvas. Signed in lower right with the addition of "Dresden", identified, titled, and dated on label on the frame: around 1860, titled on the verso. Restored with two segment reinforcements.
Moritz Muller - Hirschwild Im Gebirge Kapitale Hirsche Auf Einer Verschneiten Hochebene

Starting price:

Lot number: 5001
Moritz Muller - Abgelegte Stiefel Und Schuhe An Einer Hauswand

Starting price:

Lot number: 6227
Moritz Muller - Rehe Im Wald

Moritz Muller - Rehe Im Wald

Original 1894
Starting price:

Lot number: 3829
Moritz Muller - Entenjagender Fuchs

Starting price:

Lot number: 4395