Herman Müller

(1840 -  1919 )
MÜLLER Herman Landscape With Figures Harvesting

Jones and Jacob
Mar 9, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Herman Müller at auctions worldwide.
Along with Herman Müller, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Carl Luthander, Axel Peter, Hans Hilsøe, Leonard Wiedh, Harry Shoulberg, Karl Bergman, Nils Kreuger
9

Some works of Herman Müller

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Herman Müller - Utsikt Över Stockholm Från Djurgården

Lot number: 2242
Herman Müller - Landscape With Figures Harvesting

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 278
Herman Muller: engraving, landscape with figures harvesting, sowing and ploughing, etc, 8" x 9 1/2"
Herman Müller - Flicka Med Röd Hätta På Väg

Original 1896

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 9316
- MÜLLER,
Herman (1840-1919),
2 st:Flicka med röd hätta på väg,
signerade och daterad H Müller 1896,
akvarell,
26x37 resp 24x35; samramade
Utrop:
Herman Müller - Figurer Vid Brygga

Original 1899

Lot number: 8601
Herman Müller - Fr. Ljusterön

Herman Müller - Fr. Ljusterön

Lot number: 9051
- MÜLLER, Herman (1840-1919), "Fr. Ljusterön",signerad H.Müller, akvarell, 37x53