Aenderly Möller

(1863 -  1936 )
MÖLLER Aenderly Sommerlandschaft Mit Wanderin

Kastern
Mar 4, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Aenderly Möller at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Aenderly Möller

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Aenderly Möller - The Gunpowder Factory Near Geesthacht

Lot number: 436
Aenderly Möller
Hamburg 1863 - Hamburg 1936
The Gunpowder factory near Geesthacht
Ca. 1910, oil/canvas/cardboard, 18 x 27 cm, lo. le. sign. Aenderly Möller. - German Landscape painter, influenced by the school of Barbizon, member of the Hamburger Künstlerverein.- Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Berlin (Nat. Gall.). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.
Aenderly Möller - Sommerlandschaft Mit Wanderin

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 136
Aenderly Möller - Elbe Near Neumühlen

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 288
Möller, Aenderly Hamburg 1863 - Hamburg 1936
Elbe near Neumühlen
Oil/cardboard, 45,5 x 64,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Aenderly Möller 19, on the reverse on label titled 'Elbe bei Neumühlen'.