Zdenek Mézl

(1931 )
MÉZL Zdenek Nebe Peklo Ráj Kolorovaný

Vltav
Dec 14, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Zdenek Mézl at auctions worldwide.
13

Some works of Zdenek Mézl

Extracted between 13 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Zdenek Mézl - Nebe Peklo Ráj Kolorovaný

Lot number: 508
Zdeněk Mézl (1934-2016) Nebe peklo ráj kolorovaný dřevoryt, 49,5 x 34,6 cm, sign. PD Zdeněk Mézl, 13/100, při pravém okraji mimo tisk mírně natržený papír Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov ID: 508 (V)
Zdenek Mézl -  Měsíční Znamení Rak

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1113
Zdeněk Mézl (1934-2016) Měsíční znamení Rak dřevoryt, 22,5 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, pasparta, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, pasparta mírně poškozena Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov ID: 1113 (V)
Zdenek Mézl - East Winds

Zdenek Mézl - East Winds

Original 1969

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 367
Zdeněk Mézl (1934-2016) East Winds woodcut, 1969, 39,7 x 30 cm, sign. lower/right Zdeněk Mézl, no.67/100, yellowed paper/ small stains on paper the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov ID: 367 (V)
Zdenek Mézl - Fight For Cathedral

Lot number: 188
Zdeněk Mézl (1934-2016)

Fight for cathedral woodcut, 47,4 x 35,5 cm, sign. RD Zdeněk Mézl, No. 36/166 Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Zdenek Mézl - Cyklus Peklo

Zdenek Mézl - Cyklus Peklo

Original 1976

Lot number: 413
Zdeněk Mézl
(1934)

Cyklus Peklo
8x dřevoryt, 1976, vše 17 x 11 cm, vše sign. PD Zd. Mézl, vše č. 43/100, žák prof. J. Vodrážky, V. Pukla, V. Silovského a A. Tomova