Jussi Mantynen

(18861978 ) - Sculptures
MANTYNEN Jussi Mäntynen,
Brons

Stadsauktion Frihamnen /Sep 21, 2009
197.77
364.82

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jussi Mantynen at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mäntynen Jussi

Along with Jussi Mantynen, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Matti Haupt, Eila Hiltunen, Ilmari Aalto, Olavi Ahlgren, Arvo Ahola, Aarne Alanko, Hugo Elias Backmansson
55

Some works of Jussi Mantynen

Extracted between 55 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jussi Mantynen - A Pair Of Whooper Swans

Original 1941

Gross Price
Lot number: 213
213. Jussi Mäntynen Finland 1887-1978 A pair of whooper swans. Signed Jussi Mäntynen, dated 1941. Bronze, green patina. Height 58.5 cm. Pedestal included, height 95.5 cm. Ensio Rislakki, ""Djurskulpturer av Jussi Mäntynen", Helsinki 1949. Compare with monumental sculpture in Tammerfors, illustrated p. 66.
Jussi Mantynen - Det Är Åter Vår - Björnfamilj

Original 1943

Lot number: 1972
JUSSI MÄNTYNEN Finland 1886-1978 Det är åter vår - björnfamilj Signerad och daterad Jussi Mäntynen 1943. Brons, höjd 23 cm. Märkt i botten E.P Signed and dated. Patinated bronze. PROVENIENS: Inköpt på 1950-talet av Direktör Carl-Magnus Berger, sedan dess i arv inom samma familj
Jussi Mantynen - Lohona Med Ungar

Original 1946

Lot number: 172
172. Jussi Mäntynen Finland 1886-1978 "Lohona med ungar" (Female Lynx withkittens). Signed Jussi Mäntynen and dated 1946.Bronze, browngreen patina. Mounted on wooden base. Height 21 (incl.base 23.5) cm. "Djurskulpturer av Jussi Mäntynen" (red.) Ensio Rislakki, 1949,the motif illustrated full page, page 105.
Jussi Mantynen - Mäntynen,
Brons

Jussi Mantynen - Mäntynen, Brons

Lot number: 8476
8476 D - MÄNTYNEN, Jussi (Finland 1886-1978): Stående björn, Jussi Mäntynen, brons, höjd 14; med inskription Ändring/Sale room notice Droit de suite Utrop: SEK 2 000 (EUR 200) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål Budgivningen stänger 2009-09-21 kl 11:00 Tid kvar min
Jussi Mantynen - Excelsior

Jussi Mantynen - Excelsior

Original 1940

Lot number: 168
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are