Maximilien Luce

France (Paris 1858 -  Paris 1941 ) Wikipedia® : Maximilien Luce
LUCE Maximilien Feuille D\’étude Avec Huit Personnages

Tajan
Nov 22, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maximilien Luce at auctions worldwide.
Along with Maximilien Luce, our clients also searched for the following authors:
3102

Some works of Maximilien Luce

Extracted between 3,102 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maximilien Luce - Le Bain Du Bébé

Starting price:

Lot number: 69008
Description: Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) Le bain du bébé Oil on cardboard 7-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (19.1 x 26.7 cm) Signed lower right: Luce PROVENANCE: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California. LITERATURE: J. Bouin-Luce and D. Bazetoux, Maximilien Luce catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, II, Paris, 1986, cat. no. 667, p. 168 illustrated. HID04901242017
Maximilien Luce - Lake View

Maximilien Luce - Lake View

Original 1973

Lot number: 7
Sale 159 Lot 7 **Maximilien Luce 1858-1941 (French) Lake view oil on canvas h:55 w:74 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Sotheby's Parke-Bernet Galleries, Inc., New York, April 7, 1973, lot 64 Private collection, New York, acquired from above. Private collection. Other Notes: Location: USA. For estimated delivery time please contact us.
Maximilien Luce - Feuille D\’étude Avec Huit Personnages

Lot number: 124
Maximilien LUCE (Paris1858-1941 ) . Feuille d\’étude avec huit personnages . Plume et encre brune, sur traits de crayon noir . Cachet de la signature en bas à gauche . Petit manque en bas à gauche . Study sheet with eight characters, pen and brown ink on black pencil lines, stamp of the signature lower left . 29 x 19cm - 11 3/8 X 7 1/2 IN. €
Maximilien Luce - Madame Luce

Maximilien Luce - Madame Luce

Original 1900

Lot number: 45
45 Maximilien Luce French, 1858-1941 Madame Luce (Portrait d'Ambroisine), circa 1900 Stamped with signature Luce (lr) Oil on printed paperboard 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (41.9 x 36.8 cm) Provenance: Studio of the artist Collection of Frederic Luce Sale: Appay, Gairoard Et Besch, Cannes, Jul. 18, 2000 Literature: Denise Bazetoux, Maximilien Luce: Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint, Paris, 2005, vol. III, no. 400, illus. p. 120 C
Maximilien Luce - Paysage Aux Environs De Mantes

Gross Price
Lot number: 430
PAYSAGE AUX ENVIRONS DE MANTES Maximilien Luce 1858 - 1941 Signed Luce(lower right) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 12 by 16 1/2 in. 30.4 by 41.9 cm Provenance Frédéric Luce, France (acquired directly from the artist) Hammer Galleries, New York Daniel Liberman, St. Louis, Missouri Acquired from the above Literature Denise Bazetoux,Maximilien Luce,Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, vol. III, Paris, 2005, no. 1641,illustrated p. 316