Marco Lodola

Italy (Dorno, Pavia 1955 )
LODOLA Marco Kiss-medaglia Blu E Rossa

Boetto /Apr 21, 2015
500.00 - 550.00
700.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Marco Lodola at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Marcolodola

2853

Some works of Marco Lodola

Extracted between 2,853 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Marco Lodola - Pin Up

Marco Lodola - Pin Up

Original 2013
Starting price:

Lot number: 197
LODOLA MARCO (n. 1955) Pin up. . 2013. Neon perspex e smalti. Cm 75,00 x 120,00. Al retro titolo, firma e anno. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. LODOLA MARCO (n. 1955) Pin up. 2013. Neon Perspex and enamels. Cm 75,00 x 120,00. At the back of title, signature and year. authentic artist of photography.
Marco Lodola -  Senza Titolo

Marco Lodola - Senza Titolo

Gross Price
Lot number: 333
MARCO LODOLA (1955-) Lotto di due opere Senza titolo perspex e smalti cm 64,5x33,5 firmato sul retro Diva perspex e smalti cm 71x30 firmato e titolato sul retro Lot of two works perspex and enamels 25,39x13,18 in signed on the reverse Diva perspex and enamels 27,95x11,81 in signed and titled on the reverse
Marco Lodola -  Il Volto Degli Altri

Gross Price
Lot number: 74
Fullsize picture Marco Lodola * (born in Dorno Pavia in 1955) Il volto degli altri, signed and dated on the reverse, light installation, 100 x 98 x 12 cm, (AR) Photo certificate with the artist’’’’s signature Provenance: European Private Collection Specialist: Alessandro Rizzi
Marco Lodola - Kiss-medaglia Blu E Rossa

Original 2006

Lot number: 266
MARCO LODOLA (1955-) Kiss-Medaglia Blu e Rossa 2006 perspex e neon cm 45x37,5x12 firmato, datato e titolato sotto la base sotto la base: etichetta Marco Lodola, ABC-Arte Srl con firma del Presidente Antonio Borghese esposizione: Genova, Galata Museo del Mare, Lightship to Lodola, 2007 Kiss-Medaglia Blu e Rossa 2006 perspex and neon 17,73x14,78x4,73 in signed, dated and titled under the base under the base: label of Marco Lodola, ABC-Arte Srl with the signature of the president Antonio Borghese exhibited: Genoa, Galata Museo del Mare, Lightship to Lodola, 2007
Marco Lodola - Made In Italy

Marco Lodola - Made In Italy

Lot number: 290
LODOLA Marco Dorno 1955 Made in Italy perspex e neon perspex e neon cm. 150 x 74 Autentica dell'artista su fotografia Certificate issued by the artist Opera composta da 3 parti. Firma, titolo 'Marco Lodola, Made in Italy, 3 pezzi' (al retro) Work composed of 3 parts. Signed, titled 'Marco Lodola, Made in Italy, 3 pezzi' (on the reverse)