Antonio Ligabue

Switzerland (Zurigo 1899Gualtieri 1965 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Antonio Ligabue
LIGABUE Antonio Cane E Nubi

Mecenate Aste /Oct 29, 2014
500.00 - 800.00
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Antonio Ligabue at auctions worldwide.
Along with Antonio Ligabue, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Renato Mambor, Cy Twombly, Pablo Picasso, Hermann Nitsch, Elemer Vagh-Weinmann, Lucio Fontana, Mario Merz, George Brecht, Emilio Vedova, George Grosz, Amedeo Modigliani
114

Some works of Antonio Ligabue

Extracted between 114 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Antonio Ligabue - Deer Hunting

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 222
ANTONIO LIGABUE (Zurich 1899 - Gualtieri 1965) Deer Hunting Etching, ex. not stated Measurements of the slab, cm. 21 x 25 Measurements of the sheet, cm. 43 x 53 Signature on the document in the upper left Embossing printer, in the lower right corner View on www.astebabuino.it
Antonio Ligabue - Leopardo

Antonio Ligabue - Leopardo

Original 1951

Gross Price
Lot number: 75
Antonio Ligabue (1899-1965) Leopardo firmato A. Ligabun (in basso a destra) olio su faesite cm 48,9x68,6 Eseguito nel 1951 Autentica del Centro Studi & Archivio Antonio Ligabue, Parma, acura di Augusto Agosta Tota Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist's ResaleRight Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees topay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in thoseRegulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount tothe artist's collection agent. Collezione privata, Guastalla ivi acquisito dall'attuale proprietario nel 1964 Reggio Emilia, Galleria La Barcaccia, Antonio Ligabue (AntonioLeccabue): pittore - scultore - incisore - disegnatore, 1965, cat.,(illustrato)
Antonio Ligabue - Cane E Nubi

Antonio Ligabue - Cane E Nubi

Starting price:

Lot number: 663
Antonio Ligabue - Senza Titolo

Starting price:

Lot number: 914
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are