Josef Liesler

(Vidolice 1912 -  Prague 2005 ) Wikipedia® : Josef Liesler
LIESLER Josef Water Draggers

Zezula /Dec 10, 2016
22.20 - 44.40
22.20

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Josef Liesler at auctions worldwide.
Along with Josef Liesler, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georg Jirí Jilovsky /, Friderika Kovacsev, Carlfriedrich Claus, Hermann Glockner, Andy Warhol, Walter Beyermann, Erich Buchwald-Zinnwald
276

Some works of Josef Liesler

Extracted between 276 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Josef Liesler - Blackout

Josef Liesler - Blackout

Original 1969

Lot number: 180
Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Blackout lithography, 1969, 52 x 42,5 cm, sign. RD Liesler 69, 70/75, slightly crumpled out of print at the left bottom edge and teared paper Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu
Josef Liesler - Butterflies Of Life And Death

Original 1996

Lot number: 40
Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Butterflies of life and death oil, fibreboard, 1996, 61 x 61 cm, sign. LD Liesler 96, frame, at the back side sticked author label with description. Graduate of drawing discipline at prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek and others. Sejpka at Technical University in Prague. the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu
Josef Liesler - Při Západu Slunce

Original 1984

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 306
Josef Liesler (1912-2005) Při západu slunce litografie, 1984, 19 x 24,3 cm, sign. PD Liesler 84, 109/170 Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu
Josef Liesler - Water Draggers

Original 1948
Starting price:

Lot number: 136
Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WATER DRAGGERS. 1948. Dry point on paper, 244x320 mm, signed and dated lower right in pencil „Liesler 1948.“. Mounted, framed, glazed. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) TAHAČI VODY. 1948. Suchá jehla na papíře, 244x320 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 1948.“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Liesler (1912-2005) WASSERZIEHER. 1948. Kaltnadel auf Papier, 244x320 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und datiert „Liesler 1948.“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Josef Liesler - Head

Josef Liesler - Head

Original 1965
Starting price:

Lot number: 181
Description: HEAD. 1965. Colour lithography on paper, 163x172 mm, signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘Liesler 65.’’’’, marked in pencil lower left ‘102/200’’’’. Together: Meritorious artist Josef Liesler. A collection for the artist’’’’s 70th anniversary. SSPE, Prague, September, 1982. 25 p. Author’’’’s signature on the title sheet in ‘Liesler 86.’’’’. Josef Liesler (1912–2005) Josef Liesler (1912–2005) HLAVA. 1965. Barevná litografie na papíře, 163x172 mm, sign. a dat. tužkou vpravo dole „Liesler 65.“, zn. tužkou vlevo dole „102/200“. Spolu: Zasloužilý umělec Josef Liesler. Sborník k umělcovým sedmdesátinám. SSPE, Praha, září 1982. 25 str. Na titulním listu autorův podpis perem „Liesler 86.“.