James Licini

(1937 )
LICINI James  Stahlbau Heb 100

Galerie Koller
Dec 9, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of James Licini at auctions worldwide.
68

Some works of James Licini

Extracted between 68 works in the catalog of Arcadja
James Licini - Construction

James Licini - Construction

Original 1986-1987
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 72
Licini James, 1937, Construction Description: Sculpture. Steel, forged and screwed. Dimensions: H 1953 mm W 302 mm D 243 mm. Date: 1986/87 Notes: Provenance: Collection Ernst Rödlach, Dübendorf; Swiss private property. Exhibitions: Zurich, Galerie Commercio, 1988/89. Zurich, Stücheli Architekten, 1990. Literature: Matthias Frehner/Bendedikt Loderer. James Licini. Zurich, Offizin Verlag, 1993. Pages 35-36, 86, illustration 39; Jochen Hesse. James Licini - Stahlbau, Werkverzeichnis der Plastiken 1968-1998. Zurich, Andreas Züst Verlag, 1999. No. 199, illustration.
James Licini -  Stahlbau Heb 100

Original 2004
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3440
Description: JAMES LICINI (Zurich 1937 - lives and works in Nürensdorf) Stahlbau HEB 100. 2004. Steel. With the incised monogram: JL. Height 75.5 cm. Unique. Provenance: - Purchased directly from the artist. - Since then privately owned Art&Editions HAAS, Vaduz. --------------- JAMES LICINI (Zürich 1937 - lebt und arbeitet in Nürensdorf) Stahlbau HEB 100. 2004. Stahl. Mit dem eingeritzten Monogram: JL Höhe 75,5 cm. Unikat. Provenienz: - Direkt beim Künstler erworben. - Seitdem Privatbesitz Art&Editions HAAS, Vaduz.
James Licini - Haken

James Licini - Haken

Original 1937
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3471
Description: JAMES LICINI (Zurich 1937 - lives and works in Nürensdorf) Haken. 1991. Bronze. With the incised monogramm and date at the base: JL 91. Height 29.5 cm (incl. the base). Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland. --------------- JAMES LICINI (Zürich 1937 - lebt und arbeitet in Nürensdorf) Hacken. 1991. Bronze. Unten am Sockel mit dem eingeritzten Monogramm und Datierung: JL 91. Höhe 29,5 cm (inkl. Sockel). Provenienz: Vom heutigen Besitzer direkt vom Künstler erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.
James Licini - Stahlbau Pe92

James Licini - Stahlbau Pe92

Original 1992

Gross Price
Lot number: 3457
JAMES LICINI (Zurich 1937 - lives and works in Nürensdorf) Stahlbau PE92. 1992. Steel. At the base with the incised monogramm and date: JL 92, also with the incised number: 7.1. Height 57 cm. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland. --------------- JAMES LICINI (Zürich 1937 - lebt und arbeitet in Nürensdorf) Stahlbau PE92. 1992. Stahl. Unten am Sockel mit dem eingeritzten Monogramm und Datierung: JL 92, sowie mit der eingeritzten Nummer: 7.1. Höhe 57 cm. Provenienz: Vom heutigen Besitzer direkt vom Künstler erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.
James Licini - Stahlbau Np 240/2000

Original 2000
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3107

LICINI, JAMES
(Zürich 1937 - lebt und arbeitet in Hermikon bei Zürich)
Unikat: 'Stahlbau NP 240/2000'. 2000.
Eisenskulptur. Unten monogrammiert: LL.
55 cm (Höhe).

Provenienz:

Die Skulptur wurde direkt beim Künstler erworben und befindet sich seither in derselben Schweizer Privatsammlung.

LICINI, JAMES
(Zurich 1937 - lives and works in Hermikon near Zurich)
One-off piece: 'Stahlbau NP 240/2000'. 2000.
Iron sculpture. Monogrammed below: LL.
55 cm (Height).

Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist and since then has been in the same Swiss private collection.