Roy Lichtenstein

United States (New York 1923 -  1997 ) Wikipedia® : Roy Lichtenstein
LICHTENSTEIN Roy Cubist Cello

Freeman /Dec 6, 2016
11,212.86 - 16,819.29
13,042.40

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Roy Lichtenstein at auctions worldwide.
6018

Some works of Roy Lichtenstein

Extracted between 6,018 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Roy Lichtenstein - Untitled

Roy Lichtenstein - Untitled

Original 1974
Starting price:

Lot number: 162
LICHTENSTEIN Roy (1923-1997) Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and Glass), from For Meyer Schapiro, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs et sérigraphie, épreuve signée, datée, numérotée 65/100 et portant le timbre sec Styria Studio. Publié par The Committee to Endow a Chair in Honor of Meyer Schapiro, Columbia University 103 x 81 cm (la planche) 82,6 x 60,6 cm (l'image) Bibliographie : Corlett 134 Ruban adhésif léger de fixation sur la marge supérieur et les parties hautes des marges latérales, au dos Très bon état général
Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire

Starting price:

Lot number: 207
"ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 New York - 1997 ebenda As I opened fire 3 Farboffsetlithografien nach den Leinwandoriginalen auf festem Papier. BM 64 x 52,5 cm. Jew. unten rechts im Druck Copyrightvermerk. Verso: Copyright- und Herausgebervermerk 'Edition and Color-Correction Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam; R. Lichtenstein 1964 c/o Beeldrecht Amsterdam, printed in the Nederlands'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet)."
Roy Lichtenstein - Hat, From S.m.s., No. 4 Portfolio

Original 1968

Lot number: 106
Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Hat, from S.M.S., no. 4 portfolio (C. III9), 1968 Offset lithograph in colors on both sides of a thin white plastic sheet, sandwiched in transparent plastic multiple, an unsigned proof from the approx. edition of 200 (there were also 100 copies signed by the artist), the full sheet. folded 7 1/4 x 14 3/16in sheet 19 1/4 x 14in
Roy Lichtenstein - Cubist Cello

Original 1997
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 78
ROY LICHTENSTEIN (american, 1923-1997) "CUBIST CELLO" 1997, pencil signed and dated 1998 by Dorothy Lichtenstein, numbered 71/75 (there were also 25 artist''s proofs), the full sheet, published by the Estate of Roy Lichtenstein and Noblet Serigraphie, Inc., New York, for the benefit of the American Friends of the Tel Aviv Museum of Art. Color screenprint on wove paper. image: 40 5/8 x 30 3/8 in. (103.2 x 77.2cm) sheet: 50 11/16 x 39 1/2 in. (128.7 x 100.3cm) [Corlett, 311]
Roy Lichtenstein - Before The Mirror

Starting price:

Lot number: 7
Roy LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923 - 1997) Before the mirror, 1975 Lithograph and screenprint with embossing on BFK Rives roll paper From the 'Mirrors of the Mind' portfolio Numbered, signed 'R. Lichtenstein' and dated '75' in pencil lower right Blind stamp lower right and stamped on verso lower right Edition of 100 42.4 X 31.8 in. - 108 x 81 cm. Literature: This work is reproduced in the Catalogue Raisonné 'The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein. A Catalogue Raisonné 1948-1993' by M. L. Corlett, ref. 135, page 139