Gabriel Leveque

Haiti (1912 )
LEVEQUE Gabriel Le Paradis

SVV EVE Maitre Alain Leroy /Oct 1, 2016
450.00 - 550.00
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gabriel Leveque at auctions worldwide.
Along with Gabriel Leveque, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Saint-Louis Blaise, Émilcar Simil, Camy Rocher, Prefete Duffaut, Nesly Exumé, Audes Saul, Jean-Claude Legagneur
10

Some works of Gabriel Leveque

Extracted between 10 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gabriel Leveque - Flower Picking Angels; Angelic Ensemble

Lot number: 267
Gabriel Lévêque (Haitian b.1912) Flower picking angels; Angelic ensemble Two, both signed Both oil on board 51 x 61cm and 61 x 76.5cm (2) ++1. A few minor scuffs and blemishes, a few flecks of paint loss lower left and upper right; 2. Some paint separation, a few minor blemishes, a little rubbing to margins
Gabriel Leveque - Adam Et Eve

Gabriel Leveque - Adam Et Eve

Original 1991

Lot number: 111
Gabriel LEVEQUE (Né en 1923) Adam et Eve, 1991 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 40 x 50 cm Musée privé Georges Salomon Nader, Port-au-Prince Collection particulière, Cannes
Gabriel Leveque - Harvesting Sugar Cane

Lot number: 924
Sale 72 Lot 924 GABRIEL LEVEQUE (Hatian, b. 1923). HARVESTING SUGAR CANE, signed lower right. Oil on board - Framed, 23 1/2 in x 36 in Estimate $400-600