Lehr Irene

Lehr Irene
Sybelstrasse 68
10629
Berlin
de
0049 308818979
0049 30 - 881 89 95
info@lehr-kunstauktionen.de
Visit Home Page
Sybelstrasse 68, Berlin, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Lehr Irene selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Lehr Irene which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Lehr Irene

Some works sold by Lehr Irene

Josef Albers - Mma-i

Josef Albers - Mma-i

Original 1970

Lot number: 4
4 * Albers, Joseph (Bottrop 1888 - 1976 New Haven / Connecticut). MMA-I. Farbsiebdruck in Gelbtönen auf leichtem Karton. 1970. 382 x 382 (620 x 618) mm. Typographisch bezeichnet. Danilowitz 200 - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlaß von Ives Sillmann, dem Drucker und Verleger von Josef Albers, erworben. Der untere Blattrand typographisch bezeichnet: "To distribute material possessions is to devide them / To distribute spiritual possessions is to multiply them. J.A. / Josef Albers, Homage to the Square: MMA-1 / In Commemoration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of The Metropolitan Museum of Art". [ 43]
Sam Francis - Concert Hall Set Iii

Original 1977
Starting price:

Lot number: 150
150 Francis, Sam (San Mateo1923 - 1994 Santa Monica). Concert Hall Set III. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 1977. 660 x 888 (750 x 1036) mm. Signiertu. numeriert "58/75". MitTrockenstempel. Lembark L 225 - Herausgegeben vom LouisianaMuseum of Modern Art, Humlebaek. - Der rechte Blattrandminimal knitterspurig. [ 55]
Nedko Solakov - On Top Of The Cabin

Original 1993

Lot number: 581
Solakov, Nedko (Cherven Briag 1957 - lebt in Sofia). On top of the cabin. Aquarell u. Collage über Bleistift auf Büttenkarton. 1993. 145 x 173 mm. Signiert, datiert u. betitelt.Der vollständige Titel lautet: "He knew, he could solve a lot of financial problems - just to permit McD. to put their ad on the top of the cabine ... but he didn't...".
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are