Lehr Irene

Lehr Irene
Sybelstrasse 68
10629
Berlin
de
0049 308818979
0049 30 - 881 89 95
info@lehr-kunstauktionen.de
Visit Home Page
Sybelstrasse 68, Berlin, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Lehr Irene selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Lehr Irene which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Lehr Irene

Some works sold by Lehr Irene

Josef Albers - Mma-i

Josef Albers - Mma-i

Original 1970

Lot number: 4
4 * Albers, Joseph (Bottrop 1888 - 1976 New Haven / Connecticut). MMA-I. Farbsiebdruck in Gelbtönen auf leichtem Karton. 1970. 382 x 382 (620 x 618) mm. Typographisch bezeichnet. Danilowitz 200 - Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlaß von Ives Sillmann, dem Drucker und Verleger von Josef Albers, erworben. Der untere Blattrand typographisch bezeichnet: "To distribute material possessions is to devide them / To distribute spiritual possessions is to multiply them. J.A. / Josef Albers, Homage to the Square: MMA-1 / In Commemoration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of The Metropolitan Museum of Art". [ 43]
Max Ackermann - Lagerabend.

Max Ackermann - Lagerabend.

Original 1930

Lot number: 1
Gerhard Altenbourg - Wund-denkmale

Original 1982

Lot number: 4
Gerhard Altenbourg - Im Sturm Der Landschaft

Original 1947
Starting price:

Lot number: 5
Sam Francis - Concert Hall Set Iii

Original 1977
Starting price:

Lot number: 150
150 Francis, Sam (San Mateo1923 - 1994 Santa Monica). Concert Hall Set III. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 1977. 660 x 888 (750 x 1036) mm. Signiertu. numeriert "58/75". MitTrockenstempel. Lembark L 225 - Herausgegeben vom LouisianaMuseum of Modern Art, Humlebaek. - Der rechte Blattrandminimal knitterspurig. [ 55]
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are