Pavel Laska

(1907 -  1983 )
LASKA Pavel Winter Mood - Beskydy

Zezula
Mar 15, 2008
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pavel Laska at auctions worldwide.
Along with Pavel Laska, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Cyril Bouda, Pravoslav Kotik, Jan Kotik, Josef Krejsa, Josef Jelinek, Jaroslav Setelik, Jaroslav Panuska
7

Some works of Pavel Laska

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pavel Laska - "stromy Ve V

Pavel Laska - "stromy Ve V

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 240
Pavel Laska - Alpine View

Pavel Laska - Alpine View

Lot number: 609
PavelRaszka, 20th century, Alpine view, signed, oil on board, 9.5 x12cm.; 3.75 x 4.75in.
Pavel Laska - ?dolí V Beskydech

Lot number: 4
4

Raszka Pavel

"?dolí v Beskydech"

olej na plátně, signováno, první polovina minulého století, původní rám

50 x 66 (60 x 76)

900 Kč
Pavel Laska - Winter Mood - Beskydy

Original 1951

Lot number: 229
Winter mood - Beskydy, 1951. Oil on cardboard, 15x15 cm (framecut-out), signed at the bottom left "Razska", reverse side withauthor's label. Condition A, framed.
Pavel Laska - Chapel On Radhost Mountain

Lot number: 230
Chapel on Radhost Mountain. Oil on cardboard, 15x15 cm (framecut-out), signed at the bottom right "Raszka". Condition A,framed.