Raoul Francois Larche

France (Saint-andré-de-cubzac 1860 -  Paris 1912 )
LARCHE Raoul Francois Jeanne D'arc

Stahl
Dec 1, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Raoul Francois Larche at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Raoul Fran çois Larche

Larché Raoul François

Along with Raoul Francois Larche, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jean-Antoine Houdon, Emanuel Villanis, Johannes Gotz, Boris Lovett Lorsky, Edouard Drouot, Pieter Jan Braecke, Ron Sauvage
308

Some works of Raoul Francois Larche

Extracted between 308 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Raoul Francois Larche - Représentant Jeanne D\’arc

Lot number: 24
RAOUL LARCHE (1860-1912) & SIOT-DECAUVILLE (FONDEUR) Sculpture en bronze doré représentant Jeanne d\’Arc. Signature incisée «Raoul Larche», cachet du fondeur «Siot Decauville - Fondeur - Paris» et numérotée «M.895». A Jeanne d\’Arc golden bronze sculpture. Incised signature, stamped and numbered. H 43,5 CM • H 17 1/8 in.
Raoul Francois Larche - Jeanne D'arc

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 287
Francois-Raoul Larche (Bordeaux 1860 - Paris 1912) Große Figur 'Jeanne d'Arc' Bronze mit dunkelbrauner Patina. Darstellung der Jeanne d'Arc als flehende Bäuerin, auf Landschaftssockel. Sign. 'RAOUL LARCHE', Gießerstempel 'SIOT DECAUVILLE FONDEUR PARIS'. H. 81,5 cm. - Larche, Francois-Raoul (Bordeaux 1860 - Paris 1912) A Figure 'Jeanne d'Arc' Bronze with dark brown patina. Depicting Jeanne d'Arc as imploring peasant, standing on a terrestrial base. Sign. 'RAOUL LARCHE', foundry mark 'SIOT DECAUVILLE FONDEUR PARIS'. H. 81,5 cm. -
Raoul Francois Larche - Sinnierender Krieger (thoughtful Warrior)

Lot number: 642
FRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (FRENCH, 1860–1912) Sinnierender Krieger (Thoughtful Warrior) signed 'R. LARCHE', with foundry stamp 'SIOT-DECAUVILLE/ FONDEUR/ PARIS', and inscribed 'à Mr W. Wadington/ Ambassadeur de France à Londres/ 1883-1893/ La Colonie française' to the front and 'SOIT-DECAUVILLE Fondeur/ A PARIS', on a carved oak pedestal bronze, brown patina the sculpture: 53 ½ in. (136 cm.) high; 25 in. (63.5 cm.) wide; 17 ¾ in. (45 cm.) deep the pedestal: 35 in. (89 cm.) high; 32 ¼ in. (82 cm.) wide; 22 ¾ in. (58 cm.) deep
Raoul Francois Larche - La Prairie Et Le Ruisseau

Lot number: 27
Raoul LARCHE (1860 - 1912) "La Prairie et le Ruisseau" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune et mordoré sur un socle en marbre vert veiné de marron étagé. Signé "Raoul.Larche" et cachet du fondeur "Colin Paris". 59 x 38 x 28 cm (usures à la patine) "The Prairie and the Creek" A bronze sculpture with brown and bronze patinas by Raoul Larche, on a green marble base. Signed "Raoul.Larche" and stamp of the caster "Colin Paris". 23,22 x 14,96 x 11,02 inch (use of the patina)
Raoul Francois Larche - Figure Of Dancer

Lot number: 68
LARCHE ART NOUVEAU LIGHTED SCULPTURE, LOIE FULLER sgn. Raoul (Francois) Larche (1860-1912) foundry mark SIOT.DECAUVILLE.PARIS figure of dancer and choreographer Loie Fuller holding a flowing cape above her head, 18" From the Boston Fenway estate of Roger Barron. Loie Fuller (b. Illinois, 1862- d. Paris, 1928) Fuller was famous in America for works such as the Serpentine Dance (1891). Feeling that she was not taken seriously by the public who thought of her primarily as an actress, and after a warm reception in Paris during a tour, Fuller remained in France where she was a regular performer at the Folies Berg