Rene Lalique

France (18601945 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Rene Lalique
LALIQUE Rene Mascotte Cinq Chevaux

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan /Feb 8, 2013
9,000.00 - 13,000.00
11,476.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Rene Lalique at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Lalique René

Along with Rene Lalique, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Bruno Zach, Demeter H. Chiparus, Franz Hagenauer, Josef Lorenzl, Sandor Jaray, Constant Roux, Georges Van Der Straeten
211

Some works of Rene Lalique

Extracted between 211 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Rene Lalique - Mures

Rene Lalique - Mures

Original 1920

Lot number: 118
‘Mures’’’’ rocking ink blotter, René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed in 1920, colourless, mould-pressed glass, frosted and decorated with blackberry tendril relief, metal rocker, signature in relief on the side of the rim, R. Lalique, length 16.5 cm, (B). Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 245, no. 156.
Rene Lalique - Motif De Pièce De Forme

Original 1900

Gross Price
Lot number: 128
Reçu de Marie-Claude Lalique 128 René Lalique 1860 - 1945 MOTIF DE PIÈCE DE FORME, VERS 1890-1900 A PATINATED WROUGHT IRON PLAQUE BY RENÉ LALIQUE, CIRCA 1890-1900 THIS STUDY FOR A DETAIL OF A SILVER AND GLASS PITCHER BY RENÉ LALIQUE WAS GIVEN AS A PRESENT FROM MARIE-CLAUDE LALIQUE IN APPRECIATION FOR THE SALE OF HER COLLECTION AT DROUOT MONTAIGNE IN 2005. en fonte de fer à patine brune Hauteur : 18 cm (7 in.) Estimate 2,000 - 2,500 EUR Print Bon état général Quelques petites traces de salissures et légères traces de rouille dans les creux. Un petit manque sur le pourtour à droite et traces de rouille au revers Good overall condition A few tiny traces of dirt and slight traces of rust in the interstices. One small lack around the right side and traces of rust to the back
Rene Lalique - Coq De Jungle

Rene Lalique - Coq De Jungle

Original 1936

Lot number: 801
Lot No. 801 LALIQUE René Title COQ DE JUNGLE Technique pressed glass Sign signed in intaglio on the side Certificate with a certificate issued by Western Art Merchant Association of Japan Literature F.Marcihac, Catalogue Raisonné, P.493 No.1124 ”COQ DE JUNGLE” Size h41.0×w36.2×d9.0cm Year 1936 Estimation SGD : 7,000 - 10,000   ( JPY :560,000 - 800,000 )  ( USD :5,600 - 8,000 ) Contact Us
Rene Lalique - Mascotte Cinq Chevaux

Original 1925

Gross Price
Lot number: 51
Mascotte Cinq Chevaux Signée R.Lalique en relief dans la masse, et France à la pointe. Verre blanc moulé-pressé. Modèle créé le 26 Aout 1925, non repris après 1947. Montée sur base éclairante des Breves Galleries à Knightsbridge. H: 10 cm et 14 cm avec la monture Catalogue raisonné F. Marcilhac, réf : 1122 Signed R Lalique in relief on the body, with France at the tip. White mould-pressed glass. Model created on August 26, 1925, and not made after 1947. Mounted on an illuminating base of the Breves Galleries at Knightsbridge. H: 10 cm and 14 cm with the base Catalogue raisonné of F. Marcilhac, ref: 1122 Estimation 9 000 - 13 000 €
Rene Lalique - Mascotte Lalique " Chrysis "

Gross Price
Lot number: 28
Mascotte Lalique " Chrysis " Signée R. Lalique France au cache sablé. Verre blanc moulé pressé, patiné mat, avec monture d'origine. Modèle créé en 1931. L: 14,5 cm Signed R. Lalique France. Mould-pressed white glass, frosted, with original mounting. Model produced in 1931. L: 14,5 cm Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are