Dieter Kraemer

Germany (1937 ) - Artworks
KRAEMER Dieter Über Den Dächern Einer Großstadt

Eva Aldag /Mar 10, 2007
Not disclosed
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Dieter Kraemer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Dieter Kraemer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Walter Stohrer, Rolf Cavael, Dieter Asmus, Hermann Euler, Gyorgy Stefula, Peter Herkenrath
18

Some works of Dieter Kraemer

Extracted between 18 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Dieter Kraemer - Zum Hof

Dieter Kraemer - Zum Hof

Original 1975

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1473
Description: Dieter Kraemer (Geb. 1937 Hamburg. Ansässig in Köln) "zum Hof". Originaltitel Realistisch gemalter Blick auf die Dachlandschaft eines Hinterhauses. Öl/Lwd; R. u. sign. u. dat. (19)75. Verso Künstler-Bez. mit Betitelung u. Dat. 1975. Rahmen. 'to the yard'. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)75. Inscribed and titled on the reverse.
Dieter Kraemer - Telephone Box

Original 1971
Starting price:

Lot number: 2133
Telephone box. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)71. Provenance: private collection Southern Baden. Kraemer, Dieter. Geb. 1937 Hamburg, lebt und arbeitet in Köln. Telefonzelle. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)71 dat. H. 160, B. 150 cm . Provenienz: Privatsammlung Südbaden.
Dieter Kraemer - Ausflug (trip)

Original 1969

Lot number: 2204
DescEN Kraemer, Dieter «Ausflug (trip)». Tempera on canvas. Signed and dated (19)69 lower right. Verso artists address and title. Verso on stretcher frame on label artist's address and title several times. Geb. 1937 Hamburg. «Ausflug». Tempera/Lw. Großformatige Darstellung zweier Frauen in Badebekleidung mit Strandutensilien auf rosafarbenen Luftmatratzen vor einem rosafarbenen Auto. U.r. sign. und (19)69 dat. Verso mehrfach auf Keilrahmen auf Etikett Künstleradresse und Titel. H. 159,5, B. 150,5 cm.
Dieter Kraemer - "viale Francesco Petrarca, Florenz". 1981

Original 1981

Lot number: 598