Dieter Kraemer

Germany (1937 ) - Artworks
KRAEMER Dieter "viale Francesco Petrarca, Florenz". 1981

Neumeister /Oct 9, 2006
550.00 - 721.00
550.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Dieter Kraemer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Dieter Kraemer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Walter Stohrer, Rolf Cavael, Dieter Asmus, Hermann Euler, Gyorgy Stefula, Peter Herkenrath
15

Some works of Dieter Kraemer

Extracted between 15 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Dieter Kraemer - Telephone Box

Original 1971
Starting price:

Lot number: 2133
Telephone box. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)71. Provenance: private collection Southern Baden. Kraemer, Dieter. Geb. 1937 Hamburg, lebt und arbeitet in Köln. Telefonzelle. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)71 dat. H. 160, B. 150 cm . Provenienz: Privatsammlung Südbaden.
Dieter Kraemer - Ausflug (trip)

Original 1969

Lot number: 2204
DescEN Kraemer, Dieter «Ausflug (trip)». Tempera on canvas. Signed and dated (19)69 lower right. Verso artists address and title. Verso on stretcher frame on label artist's address and title several times. Geb. 1937 Hamburg. «Ausflug». Tempera/Lw. Großformatige Darstellung zweier Frauen in Badebekleidung mit Strandutensilien auf rosafarbenen Luftmatratzen vor einem rosafarbenen Auto. U.r. sign. und (19)69 dat. Verso mehrfach auf Keilrahmen auf Etikett Künstleradresse und Titel. H. 159,5, B. 150,5 cm.
Dieter Kraemer - "viale Francesco Petrarca, Florenz". 1981

Original 1981

Lot number: 598
Dieter Kraemer - Die Idee

Dieter Kraemer - Die Idee

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 110801
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are