Karl Korab

Austria (Falkenstein 1937 )
KORAB Karl Gelände

im Kinsky Auktionshaus
Jun 18, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Karl Korab at auctions worldwide.
Along with Karl Korab, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Markus Prachensky, Arnulf Rainer, Siegfried Anzinger, Alfred Hrdlicka, Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Maria Lassnig, Hermann Nitsch
409

Some works of Karl Korab

Extracted between 409 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Karl Korab - Gelände

Karl Korab - Gelände

Original 2014

Lot number: 828
Karl Korab*(Falkenstein 1937 geb.) Gelände, 2014 oil on canvas; framed; 100 x 80 cm signed on the lower right: Korab on the reverse signed, inscribed and dated: K. Korab Gelände 2014 Provenance private property, Vienna Literature Karl Korab, Malerei aus Leidenschaft. Eine Werkmonographie, cat. no. 292, ill. p. 286.
Karl Korab -  Mixed Lot Of Two Prints

Original 1974

Lot number: 417
Karl Korab* (Falkenstein 1937 geb.) mixed lot of two prints, 1974, 1974 print; framed; 49 x 65 cm; 64,5 x 50 cm numbered on the lower left: épr. d'artiste signed on the right, dated and provided with personal dedication: K. Korab 74 numbered on the lower left: 47/90 signed and dated on the lower right: K. Korab 74 Provenance private property, Vienna
Karl Korab - Ohne Titel

Karl Korab - Ohne Titel

Lot number: 1223
Karl Korab 1937 Falkenstein/Österreich Zwei Zeichnungen - Rastenberg und Hof bei Matzelsdorf. Tusche und Kohle auf Papier. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1969 und 1974. Glasrahmen. 25,5 x 27,5 cm. Tow drawings of Rastenberg and Matzelsdorf. Ink and coal on paper. Inscribed on the backside and dated 1969 and 1974. Framed. 25.5 x 27.5 cm.
Karl Korab - Profil

Karl Korab - Profil

Gross Price
Lot number: 807
Karl Korab *
(born in Falkenstein in 1937)
\“Profil\”, signed, dated Korab 77/78, as well as signed, titled, dated K. Korab \“Profil\” 1977/78 on the reverse, oil on canvas, 100 x 110 cm, framed, (K)

Provenance:
Lempertz, 881st auction, 2 December 2005, lot 588
Private Collection, Belgium

Karl Korab *
Karl Korab - Anatomic

Karl Korab - Anatomic

Original 1978

Gross Price
Lot number: 91
Karl Korab

N. 1937

ANATOMIC

SIGNED; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1978 ON THE STRETCHER ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1978.

signé; signé, titré et daté 1978 sur le châssis au dos

huile sur toile

160,5 x 130,5 cm; 63 3/16 x 51 3/8 in.

Exécuté en 1978.

Provenance

Galerie Faber, Bruxelles

Colletion Jan Krugier, Genève