Rudolf Johann Koller

Switzerland (1828 -  1905 )
KOLLER Rudolf Johann Soldiers On Horseback On A Forest Path

Galerie Koller
Jun 26, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Rudolf Johann Koller at auctions worldwide.
145

Some works of Rudolf Johann Koller

Extracted between 145 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Rudolf Johann Koller - Shepherd Girl With Two Cows

Original 1867
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3002
Description: RUDOLF KOLLER (1828 Zurich 1905) Shepherd girl with two cows. Probably 1867. Black chalk, wash, traces of red chalk. Signed and dated lower left: R Koller 1867 (?). Signed again at the lower edge: Koller. 58 x 46 cm. Provenance: - Collection of the painter Jakob Josef Zelger (1812–1885), Lucerne. - Estate of the painter Jakob Josef Zelger, Switzerland. --------------- RUDOLF KOLLER (1828 Zürich 1905) Hirtenmädchen mit zwei Kühen. Wohl 1867. Schwarze Kreide, laviert, Spuren von roter Kreide. Unten links signiert und datiert: R Koller 1867 (?). Am unteren Rand nochmals signiert: Koller. 58 x 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung des Malers Jakob Josef Zelger (1812–1885), Luzern. - Nachlass des Malers Jakob Josef Zelger, Schweiz.
Rudolf Johann Koller -  A Cow And Dog In The Mountains

Starting price:

Lot number: 3005
Description: KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) A cow and dog in the mountains. Oil on canvas. 112 x 131 cm. Provenance: - Auction Koller Zurich, 20./21.5.1977, Lot 5244. - Swiss private collection. KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zürich 1905) Kuh und Hund in den Bergen. Öl auf Leinwand. 112 x 131 cm. Provenienz: - Auktion Koller Zürich, 20./21.5.1977, Los 5244. - Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Rudolf Johann Koller - Hornbach

Original 1873
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3042
KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zurich 1905) Hornbach, 1873 Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: RKoller. 73. 142 x 113 cm. Provenance: - from a Swiss private collection. --------------- KOLLER, RUDOLF (1828 Zürich 1905) Hornbach. 1873. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert. RKoller. 73. 142 x 113 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Rudolf Johann Koller -  Study Of A Lion Head

Starting price:

Lot number: 3459
Description: KOLLER, RUDOLF JOHANN
(1828 Zurich 1905)
Study of a lion head.
Black chalk, heightened in white and red.
15 x 22 cm. Framed.
Provenance: - Auction of the Zbinden and Hess Collection, Bern 7.12.1940 (according to handwritten note on old label). - Dr. Max Grüter Collection, Bern. laut handschriftlicher Notiz auf alter Etikette). - Sammlung Dr. Max Grüter, Bern.
Rudolf Johann Koller - Soldiers On Horseback On A Forest Path

Original 1893
Starting price:

Lot number: 3021

KOLLER, JOHANN RUDOLF

(1828 Zurich 1905)

Soldiers on horseback on a forest path. 1893.

Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: RKoller 1893.

74 x 91 cm.

KOLLER, RUDOLF

(1828 Zürich 1905)

Berittene Soldaten auf einem Waldweg. 1893.

Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: RKoller 1893.

74 x 91 cm.