Jiri Kolar

Czech Republic (Protivin 1914 -  Praga 2002 ) Wikipedia® : Jiri Kolar
KOLAR Jiri Ruce

ArteSegno
Apr 6, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jiri Kolar at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Kolář Jiří

Jirí Kolár

1261

Some works of Jiri Kolar

Extracted between 1,261 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jiri Kolar - Ohne Titel

Jiri Kolar - Ohne Titel

Original 1963

Gross Price
Lot number: 1474
Jirí Kolár (Protivin 1914 – 2002 Prag) Ohne Titel. 1963 Collage auf Karton. 29,2 × 21 cm ( 11 ½ × 8 ¼ in.). Rückseitig mit Filzstift signiert und datiert: J. Kolar 63. [3302] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Jirí Kolár (Protivin 1914 – 2002 Prague) Untitled. 1963 Collage on cardboard. 29,2 × 21 cm ( 11 ½ × 8 ¼ in.). Signed and dated on the reverse on the cardboard: J. Kolar 63. [3302] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.
Jiri Kolar - Komposition

Jiri Kolar - Komposition

Original 1986

Lot number: 174
Jiří Kolář (1914-2002) KOMPOSITION 1986 Farblithografie auf Bütten Arches, 550x440 mm (798x578 mm), signiert und datiert in Bleistift rechts unten unter dem Bild "J. Kolář 86", gezeichnet links unten "61/75". Jiří Kolář (1914-2002) COMPOSITION 1986 Color lithograph on handmade paper Arches, 550x440 mm (798x578 mm), signed and dated in pencil lower right "J. Kolář 86", numbered lower left "61/75".
Jiri Kolar - Mona Lisa Apple

Jiri Kolar - Mona Lisa Apple

Original 1963
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 294
Ji?i Kola? Mona Lisa Apple 1963 collage on found object, ebony 6.5 h × 4 dia in (17 × 10 cm) Provenance: Timothy Baum, New York | Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York | Private CollectionConditionObject shows a band of faint surface wear around midsection. Approximately five small points of loss to applied collage elements. Very good condition.
Jiri Kolar - Ruce

Jiri Kolar - Ruce

Original 1970
Starting price:

Lot number: 576
Jiri Kolar (1914-2002) Intercollage cm 28x22 1970 Ruce Opera con cornice Bibliografia: "Jiri Kolar, Poetry of vision poetry of silence", Vancouver Art Gallery,dal 07/09/1984 al 21/10/1984, Vancouver (Canada), pag. 28. Provenienza: Collection Dr. Hasso von Maltzahn Esposizioni: - Jiri Kolar, The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, come da etichetta sul retro dell'opera, Loan 482.75, Lender Mrg Alfred Barr; - Etichetta Galerie Schuppenhauer,Koln (Germania) sul retro Firma e data in basso a destra
Jiri Kolar -  Ohne Titel

Jiri Kolar - Ohne Titel

Original 1962

Gross Price
Lot number: 1154
Jirí Kolár (Protivin 1914 – 2002 Prag) Ohne Titel. 1962 Crumblage (Seite aus einer Illustrierten). 26 × 19,6 cm ( 10 ¼ × 7 ¾ in.). Unten rechts mit Tinte monogrammiert und datiert: J.K. 62. [3086] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Jirí Kolár (Protivin 1914 – 2002 Prague) Untitled. 1962 Crumblage (page from a magazine). 26 × 19,6 cm ( 10 ¼ × 7 ¾ in.). Monogrammed and dated with ink lower right: J.K. 62. [3086] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.