Konrad Klapheck

Germany (Dusseldorf 1935 ) Wikipedia® : Konrad Klapheck
KLAPHECK Konrad L'impazienza Della Sfinge

Villa Grisebach
Dec 2, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Konrad Klapheck at auctions worldwide.
Along with Konrad Klapheck, our clients also searched for the following authors:
198

Some works of Konrad Klapheck

Extracted between 198 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Konrad Klapheck - Der Schürzenjäger

Original 1976

Gross Price
Lot number: 1448
Konrad Klapheck (Düsseldorf 1935 – lebt in Düsseldorf) „Der Schürzenjäger (Reißverschluß)\“. 1976 Radierung auf Velin. 24,1×17,9cm (34×24,2cm) ( 9½×7in. (13⅜×9½in.)). Signiert. WVZ: Klapheck 22 C (von C).– Einer von 50 nummerierten Abzügen. [3457] Konrad Klapheck (Düsseldorf 1935 – lives in Düsseldorf) „Der Schürzenjäger (Reißverschluß)\“. 1976 Etching on wove paper. 24,1×17,9cm (34×24,2cm) ( 9½×7in. (13⅜×9½in.)). Signed. Catalogue raisonné: Klapheck 22 C (von C).– One of 50 numbered prints. [3457]
Konrad Klapheck - Davis Cup

Konrad Klapheck - Davis Cup

Original 1983
Starting price:

Lot number: 1200
Description: KONRAD KLAPHECK (°1935) 'Davis Cup '83' (1983). Kleurenlithografie. Affiche. Getekend in krijt 'Klapheck' en genummerd 52/150. In kader. 910 x 610 mm KONRAD KLAPHECK (°1935) 'Davis Cup '83' (1983). Lithographie en couleurs. Affiche. Signée et numérotée. Encadrée. 910 x 610 mm KONRAD KLAPHECK (°1935) 'Davis Cup '83'. Colour lithograph. Poster. Signed and numbered in crayon. Framed. 910 x 610 mm
Konrad Klapheck - L'impazienza Della Sfinge

Original 3327

Gross Price
Lot number: 1445
Konrad Klapheck (Düsseldorf 1935 – lebt in Düsseldorf) „L'impazienza della sfinge\“ (Die Ungeduld der Sphinx). 1998 Farblithografie auf Velin. 36,5×46,8cm (55,8×71,1cm) ( 14⅜×18⅜in. (22×28in.)). Betitelt und signiert. Werkverzeichnis: Wessolowski 39 B (von C).– Einer von 100 nummerierten Abzügen. [3327] Konrad Klapheck (Düsseldorf 1935 – lives in Düsseldorf) „L'impazienza della sfinge\“ (Die Ungeduld der Sphinx). 1998 Colour lithograph on wove paper. 36,5×46,8cm (55,8×71,1cm) ( 14⅜×18⅜in. (22×28in.)). Titled and signed. Catalogue raisonné: Wessolowski 39 B (of C).– One of 100 numbered prints. [3327]
Konrad Klapheck - Konrad Klapheck, Atelier Düsseldorf

Original 1977
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 159
Lot 159: Erika Kiffl, Konrad Klapheck, Atelier Düsseldorf, 1977 Description: Each signed, dated and titled in pencil on the verso. Dimensions: Each 47.5 x 47.7 cm (59.8 x 49.2 cm) Medium: 3 gelatin silver prints, printed 1998. Each matted and framed. Date: 1977 Literature: Daniel Marzona (ed.), Erika Kiffl. Fotografien 1964 - 2004, Berlin 2014, p. 45 with 1 ill.
Konrad Klapheck - Durch Die Rigorose Anwendun

Original 1971

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 432
Konrad Klapheck 1935 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Durch die rigorose Anwendung des goldenen Schnittes.. 1971. Filzstiftzeichnung über typografischem Schriftzug. Rechts unten signiert sowie unten mittig datiert und links unten gewidmet. Auf glattem Papier, Rückseite eines bedruckten Doppelbogens. 40 x 40 cm (15,7 x 15,7 in), gefalteter Doppelbogen. Innenseite und Rückseite des Doppelbogens bedruckt mit Fotografien aus dem Atelier des Künstlers. [JS]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Rheinland. Aufrufzeit: 09.12.2016 - ca. 14.39 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Konrad Klapheck 1935 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Durch die rigorose Anwendung des goldenen Schnittes.. 1971. Felt-tip pen drawing over typographic lettering. Lower right signed and lower center dated, lower left dedicated. On smooth paper, rear of a printed double sheet. 40 x 40 cm (15.7 x 15.7 in), folded double sheet. Inside and rear of double sheet printed with photographs from the artist's studio. [JS]. PROVENANCE: Private collection Rhineland. Called up: December 9, 2016 - ca. 14.39 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.

LA BIOGRAFIA DI Konrad Klapheck

KLAPHECK Konrad , pittore tedesco, nasce a Dusseldorf nel 1935.
Da una sorta di neosurrealismo si è volto a una figurazione "super-realista" che, mitizzando alcuni oggetti della tacnologia moderna, si avvicina il suo lavoro a poetiche pop.