Luigi Kasimir

Austria (Pettau 1881 -  Wien 1962 ) Wikipedia® : Luigi Kasimir
KASIMIR Luigi Dollnstein An Der Altmühl

Zezula
Oct 11, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Luigi Kasimir at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Kasimir Luigi Alois

951

Some works of Luigi Kasimir

Extracted between 951 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Luigi Kasimir - Dollnstein An Der Altmühl

Lot number: 160
Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) DOLLNSTEIN AN DER ALTMÜHL Farbradierung auf Papier, 427x330 mm, gezeichnet links unten Stempel "Grauert & Zink Berlin" und signiert rechts unten in Bleistift "Luigi Kasimir". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) DOLLNSTEIN AN DER ALTMÜHL Color etching on paper, 427x330 mm, stamped lower left "Grauert & Zink Berlin" and signed lower right in pencil "Luigi Kasimir". Mounted, framed, glazed.
Luigi Kasimir - With Tanna Kasimir-hoernes

Original 1944

Lot number: 1309
Description: Luigi Kasimir (American/Austrian, 1881-1962) with Tanna Kasimir-Hoernes (Austrian, 1887-1972) Krakau/A Portfolio of Color Etchings, 1944. Signed "Luigi Kasimir" in pencil l.l., titled in pencil l.c., several dated within the plate. Color etchings on paper, plates sizes to 18 x 13 5/8 in., matted, housed in a board portfolio case. Condition: Sheets with subtle toning, hinged at corners.
Luigi Kasimir -  Winter In Dürnstein, Austria

Starting price:

Lot number: 284
Luigi Kasimir (1881 - 1962) Lot 284: Luigi Kasimir (Austro-Hungarian, 1881–1962) WINTER IN DÜRNSTEIN, AUSTRIA Description: signed in pencil in the margin lower right; also signed in the plate lower right; titled in margin lower centre Dimensions: h:7 w:5in. Medium: etching Notes: Sheet size: 14.75 by 10.5in.
Luigi Kasimir - Im Hamburger Hafen

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 82
Luigi Kasimir (Pettau 1881 - Wien 1962) Im Hamburger Hafen Radierung u. Aquatinta, 46 x 59,5 cm, r. u. mit Bleistift sign. Luigi Kasimir, unter Passepartout u. Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. - Österreichischer Graphiker, studierte an der Wiener Akademie, 1910 Ausstellung in der Hamburger Galerie Commeter. Mus.: Hamburg (Mus. f. Kunst u. Gewerbe u.a.). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump u.a. Kasimir, Luigi (Pettau 1881 - Wien 1962) In the Port of Hamburg Etching a. aquatint, 46 x 59,5 cm, lo. ri. autographed Luigi Kasimir, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. -
Luigi Kasimir - New York, Fog And Mist

Original 1936

Gross Price
Lot number: 231
Sale 2469 Lot 231 LUIGI KASIMIR New York, Fog and Mist. Color etching and aquatint, 1936. 310x370 mm; 12x14 1/2 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower center. With-- Ternitz Februar, color etching and aquatint, 1935. 400x530 mm; 15 3/4x20 7/8 inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower center. Very good impressions with strong colors.