S. Kasantsew

XX Century -
KASANTSEW S. Winterstadt Landschaft
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of S. Kasantsew at auctions worldwide.

Some works of S. Kasantsew

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
S. Kasantsew - Winterstadt Landschaft

Original 1933

Lot number: 445
445 - S. Kasantsew
(Russischer Künstler, 2. H. 20. Jh.)
Öl auf Leinwand. Winterstadtlandschaft. Unten rechts monogrammiert "SK". Auf der Rückseite kyrillisch signiert, datiert und betitelt. " S. Kazantsev. 1993. Irkutsk". 50 x 60 cm. Gerahmt. (50840013)
English description:
S. Kazantsev (Russian, 2nd half 20th century). Oil on canvas. A winter landscape. Monogrammed "SK" (lower right). Signed in Cyrillic, dated and titled on the reverse "S. Kazantsev. 1993. Irkutsk". 50 x 60 cm. Framed.