Antonius Josephus Madlener

(18271890 ) - Artworks
JOSEPHUS MADLENER Antonius A Summer Landscape With Twofigures

Galerie Koller /Jun 21, 2010
873.49 - 1,310.23
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Antonius Josephus Madlener at auctions worldwide.
Along with Antonius Josephus Madlener, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Hendrik Pieter Koekkoek, Joseph Van Dieghem, John Frederick I Hulk, Louis Pierre Verwee, Johannes Immerzeel, Henry Schouten, Gerhardus Hendriks
7

Some works of Antonius Josephus Madlener

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Antonius Josephus Madlener - Holländische Flusslandschaft

Starting price:

Lot number: 577
Description: MADLENER, ANTONIUS JOSEPHUS Den Haag 1827 - 1890 Holländische Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Eichenholz. 28,5 x 41cm. Signiert unten rechts: AJ Madlener fec. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Ein Etikett der 5. Internationalen Antiquitäten und Kunstausstellung, Essen, 1982. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland . MADLENER, ANTONIUS JOSEPHUS The Hague 1827 - 1890 Dutch Riverscape. Oil on oak. 28,5 x 41cm. Signed lower right: AJ Madlener fec. Framed. Verso: A label of the 5th International Exhibition of Antiques and Art, Essen, 1982. Provenance: Private collection, Rhineland.
Antonius Josephus Madlener - A Summer Landscape With Two Figures

Lot number: 6608
Auktion W224 Lot 6608 - 24 March 2010 16:30 * MADLENER, ANTONIUS JOSEPHUS (1827 The Hague1890) A summer landscape with two figures. Oil on canvas on panel. Signed lower left: AJ Madlener. f. 32.5 x 37.5 cm. CHF 2 000.- / 3 000.- € 1 350.- / 2 030.- * MADLENER, ANTONIUS JOSEPHUS (1827 Den Haag 1890) Sommerlandschaft mit zwei Figuren. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. Unten links signiert: AJ Madlener.f. 32,5 x 37,5 xm. CHF 2 000.- / 3 000.- € 1 350.- / 2 030.-
Antonius Josephus Madlener - Weids Boomrijk Landschap

Lot number: 277
Antonius Josephus Madlener (1827-1890) Weids boomrijk landschap, op de voorgrond een boer met ossekar r.o. get. olieverf op doek, 58x92 cm
Antonius Josephus Madlener - A Summer Landscape With Twofigures

Lot number: 6543
* MADLENER, ANTONIUS JOSEPHUS (1827The Hague 1890) A summer landscape with twofigures. Oil on canvas on panel. Signed lower left: AJMadlener. f. 32.5 x 37.5 cm. CHF 1 200.- / 1800.- € 830.- / 1 250.-
Antonius Josephus Madlener - Weids Boomrijk Landschap, Op De Voorgrond Een Boer Met Ossekar

Lot number: 354
0354 - Antonius Josephus Madlener (1827-1890) Weids boomrijk landschap, op de voorgrond een boer met ossekar r.o. get. 58x92 cm Richtprijs € 3.000 - € 4.000
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are