Johannes Mauritz Jansen

(1812 -  1857 )
JANSEN Johannes Mauritz Holländische Landschaft Mit Reiter

Wendl
Mar 2, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johannes Mauritz Jansen at auctions worldwide.
Along with Johannes Mauritz Jansen, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Heinrich Goeschl, James Duffield Harding, Wilhelm Heuer, Christian Jakob Beer, Friedrich Ludwig Neubauer, Samuel Prout, François Georgin
19

Some works of Johannes Mauritz Jansen

Extracted between 19 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johannes Mauritz Jansen - Winterlandschaft

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 42
Johannes Mauritz Jansen
(Angerlo 1812 - Utrecht 1857),
zugeschr.

Winterlandschaft

Öl/Lw., 56 x 70 cm, r. u. sign. J. M. Jansen, min. rest., feines
Alterscraquelé. - Vermutlich ein Spätwerk des Künstlers. -
Landschaftsmaler, tätig in Amsterdam, später in Utrecht. - Lit.:
Kramm, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.