Gerard Jacobs

(1865 -  1958 )
JACOBS Gerard Marine

Monsantic
Feb 3, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerard Jacobs at auctions worldwide.
Along with Gerard Jacobs, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Leon Meuter De Brunin, Jan Van Beers, Victor Marais-Milton, Max Carlier, Robert Gemmell Hutchison, Gerard Portielje, Charles Valton
35

Some works of Gerard Jacobs

Extracted between 35 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerard Jacobs - Havengezicht

Gerard Jacobs - Havengezicht

Lot number: 262
Description: GERARD JACOBS (1865-1958) Havengezicht. Doek. Getekend 'Ger Jacobs'. 40 x 60 GERARD JACOBS (1865-1958) Vue de port. Toile. Signée 'Ger Jacobs'. 40 x 60 GERARD JACOBS (1865-1958) Harbour view. Canvas. Signed 'Ger Jacobs'. 40 x 60
Gerard Jacobs - Le Travail Aux Champs Et Les Meules De Foin

Original 1899

Lot number: 429
Gerard Jacobs - Marine

Gerard Jacobs - Marine

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 222
Tableau HST -Marine- signé *JACOBS G.* (Gérardus Adrianus Maria) (1865, 1958) 68x95cm cadre moderne doré
Gerard Jacobs - De Vismarkt Te Middelburg

Lot number: 349
Gerard Jacobs (1865-1958) 'De Vismarkt te Middelburg', gesigneerd r.o., doek. Afm. 40,5 x 56 cm.