Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl
Via Pontaccio 12
20122
Milan
it
0039 02863141
0039 0272022083
info@ponteonline.com
Visit Home Page
Via Pontaccio 12, Milan, IT

Some artworks auctioned at Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl

Some works sold by Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl

 Anonymous - Guanyin

Anonymous - Guanyin

Lot number: 1819
Asta 384 / Lotto n° 1819 Guanyin in blanc-de-Chine raffigurata in piedi su base decorata con nuvole stilizzate, il capo coperto, indossa lunghe vesti e gioielli (lievi mancanze) Cina, dinastia Qing (1645-1911) A blanc-de-Chine model of Guanyin depicted standing on a base decorated with stylised clouds, with hooded head and long flowing robes, decorated with beaded jewellery (minor losses) China, Qing dynasty (h cm 43)
Qi Baishi - Gamberi

Qi Baishi - Gamberi

Original 1956

Lot number: 668
Asta 389 / Lotto n° 668 Qi Baishi (1863-1957) Gamberi Con iscrizione, firma e sigillo Inchiostro su carta, montato Provenienza: una collezione privata italiana. Donato direttamente dall'artista nel 1956. * Lotto in Temporanea importazione Qi Baishi (1863-1957) Shrimps With inscription, signature and seal Ink on paper, mounted Provenance: an Italian private collection. Directly gifted by the artist in 1956. * This Lot is on a temporary importation status (66x34 cm.)
Andy Warhol - Flash

Andy Warhol - Flash

Original 1968

Lot number: 102
Asta 397 / Lotto n° 102 Andy Warhol ( Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987 ) Da "Flash" 1968 serigrafia a colori, cm 53x53 Firmata e numerata es. 48/200 al retro Edizioni Racolin Press, Inc., Briarcliff Manor, New York; Aetna Silkscreen Products, Inc., New York 1968 Bibliografia F. Feldman, J. Schellmann "Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonné 1962-1987", Vol. II, New York, n. 36
 Anonymous - Buddha Akshobya

Anonymous - Buddha Akshobya

19th century

Lot number: 5174
Asta 402 / Lotto n° 5174 Buddha Akshobya in bronzo dorato, raffigurato seduto su trono a doppio loto, la mano destra in bhumisparsa mudra, la sinistra con un vajra, vestito con una dhoti, indossa corona e gioielli Tibet, sec. XIX A gilt bronze figure of Buddha Akshobya seated on a double lotus throne with his right hand in bhumisparsa mudra and holding a vajra in his left hand, wearing a short dhoti, multiple necklaces and bracelets Tibet, 19th century (h. 14 cm.)
 Weegee - A Couple Driven Out From The Burning Tenement

Original 1944

Lot number: 13
WEEGEE ( 1899 - 1968 ) A couple driven out from the burning tenement 1944 Stampa fotografica vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Timbro del fotografo al verso. cm 18 x 24 Bibliografia/Literature "Weegee's New York; Photographs, 1935-1960", Ed. Schirmer Art Books, London & Munich, 2000, pag. 34;" Wegee's world", Bulfinch Press, New York, 1997, pag.120.