Fritz Rudolf Hug

Switzerland (19211989 ) - Artworks
HUG Fritz Rudolf Castor Fiber

Dobiaschofsky /May 9, 2012
2,081.25
1,581.75

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fritz Rudolf Hug at auctions worldwide.
Along with Fritz Rudolf Hug, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Giovanni Giacometti, Ernest Bieler, Rene Victor Auberjonois, Paul Basilius Barth, Cuno Amiet, Albert Anker, Werner Weber
129

Some works of Fritz Rudolf Hug

Extracted between 129 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Family Of Donkeys Before Some Greek Ruins

Starting price:

Lot number: 6537
Description: HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Family of donkeys before some Greek ruins. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: hug. Inscribed centre top: j'aime la famille. 81 x 125 cm. HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Eselsfamilie vor griechischen Ruinen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: hug. Oben mittig bezeichnet: j'aime la famille. 81 x 125 cm.
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Bahnhofstrasse Zurich

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 3128
Auktion Z32 Lot 3128 - 07 December 2012 14:00 HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Bahnhofstrasse Zurich. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: HUG. 34.5 x 45.5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.- HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Bahnhofstrasse Zürich. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: HUG. 34,5 x 45,5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.-

Lot number: 3128
Auktion Z32 Lot 3128 - 22 June 2012 14:00 HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Bahnhofstrasse Zurich. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: HUG. 34.5 x 45.5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.- HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Bahnhofstrasse Zürich. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: HUG. 34,5 x 45,5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.-
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Castor Fiber

Lot number: 249
249 HUG, FRITZ Dornach 1921 - 1989 Speicherschwendi "Castor Fiber". Öl auf Lwd., sig. u.r. sowie betitelt o.r. u. bez. "WWF Castor Fiber" o.l., 60,5x81,5 cm Provenienz: Papierfarbrik Biberist. Estimation CHF 2 500 EUR 2 083 USD 2 778
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Forest Landscape With A Jay

Lot number: 6467
HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich ) Forest landscape with a jay. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: hug. 100 x 40 cm. CHF 1 500.- / 2 000.- € 1 230.- / 1 640.- HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Waldlandschaft mit einem Eichenhäher. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: hug. 100 x 40 cm. CHF 1 500.- / 2 000.- € 1 230.- / 1 640.-
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are