Fritz Rudolf Hug

Switzerland (Dornach 1921Zürich 1989 ) - Artworks
HUG Fritz Rudolf Bahnhofstrasse Zurich

Galerie Koller /Jun 22, 2012
2,081.60 - 2,914.24
2,081.75

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Fritz Rudolf Hug at auctions worldwide.
Along with Fritz Rudolf Hug, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Giovanni Giacometti, Ernest Bieler, Rene Victor Auberjonois, Paul Basilius Barth, Cuno Amiet, Albert Anker, Werner Weber
139

Some works of Fritz Rudolf Hug

Extracted between 139 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Vorfrühlingstanz Der Mümmelmänner

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6448
Description: HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. Oil on canvas. Inscribed centre bottom and signed lower right: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug. 70.5 x 141 cm. HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten mittig bezeichnet und unten rechts signiert: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug. 70,5 x 141 cm.
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Family Of Donkeys Before Some Greek Ruins

Starting price:

Lot number: 6537
Description: HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Family of donkeys before some Greek ruins. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: hug. Inscribed centre top: j'aime la famille. 81 x 125 cm. HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Eselsfamilie vor griechischen Ruinen. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: hug. Oben mittig bezeichnet: j'aime la famille. 81 x 125 cm.
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Bahnhofstrasse Zurich

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 3128
Auktion Z32 Lot 3128 - 07 December 2012 14:00 HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Bahnhofstrasse Zurich. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: HUG. 34.5 x 45.5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.- HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Bahnhofstrasse Zürich. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: HUG. 34,5 x 45,5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.-

Lot number: 3128
Auktion Z32 Lot 3128 - 22 June 2012 14:00 HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Bahnhofstrasse Zurich. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: HUG. 34.5 x 45.5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.- HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich) Bahnhofstrasse Zürich. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: HUG. 34,5 x 45,5 cm. CHF 2 500.- / 3 500.- € 2 080.- / 2 920.-
Fritz Rudolf Hug - Castor Fiber

Lot number: 249
249 HUG, FRITZ Dornach 1921 - 1989 Speicherschwendi "Castor Fiber". Öl auf Lwd., sig. u.r. sowie betitelt o.r. u. bez. "WWF Castor Fiber" o.l., 60,5x81,5 cm Provenienz: Papierfarbrik Biberist. Estimation CHF 2 500 EUR 2 083 USD 2 778