Carl Hilgers

Germany (1818 -  1890 )
HILGERS Carl Wintervergnügen Auf Dem Eis

Ketterer
Nov 24, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Carl Hilgers at auctions worldwide.
170

Some works of Carl Hilgers

Extracted between 170 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Carl Hilgers - Winterlandschaft Mit Eisläufern

Original 1845

Lot number: 145
Carl Hilgers Winterlandschaft mit Eisläufern Öl auf Leinwand, auf einen neuen Keilrahmen gespannt. 28 x 41 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: C. Hilgers 1845. Provenienz Rheinische Privatsammlung. Carl Hilgers Ice Skaters in a Winter Landscape Oil on canvas, mounted on a newer stretcher. 28 x 41 cm. Signed and dated lower left: C. Hilgers 1845. Provenance Rhenish private collection.
Carl Hilgers - Eisvergnügen

Carl Hilgers - Eisvergnügen

Original 1843

Gross Price
Lot number: 56
Carl Hilgers 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 Düsseldorf Eisvergnügen. 1843. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 37,9 x 48,3 cm (14,9 x 19 in). [FS]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Aufrufzeit: 23.11.2018 - ca. 16.45 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Carl Hilgers 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 Düsseldorf Eisvergnügen. 1843. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in lower right. 37.9 x 48.3 cm (14.9 x 19 in). [FS]. PROVENANCE: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia. Called up: November 23, 2018 - ca. 16.45 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Carl Hilgers -  Ankerstudie („amsterdam\“)

Original 1839

Gross Price
Lot number: 207
Carl Hilgers (1818 – Düsseldorf – 1890) Ankerstudie („Amsterdam\“). 1839 Öl auf Bütten auf Pappe. 25,4×31cm ( 10×12¼in.). Unten links bezeichnet, signiert und datiert: Amsterdam C Hilgers 1839. Rückseitig mit Feder in Braun erneut signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Carl Hilgers Amsterdam, Holland 1839. [3164] Carl Hilgers (1818 – Düsseldorf – 1890) Study of an anchor (\“Amsterdam\“). 1839 Oil on laid paper on cardboard. 25,4×31cm ( 10×12¼in.). Inscribed, signed and dated lower left: Amsterdam C Hilgers 1839. Signed again, inscribed and dated in pen in brown on the reverse: Carl Hilgers Amsterdam, Holland 1839. [3164]
Carl Hilgers - Wintervergnügen Auf Dem Eis

Original 1882

Lot number: 14
Carl Hilgers 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 Düsseldorf Wintervergnügen auf dem Eis. 1882. Öl auf Holz. Links unten signiert und datiert. 28 x 42,5 cm (11 x 16,7 in). [CB]. Aufrufzeit: 24.11.2017 - ca. 16.09 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Carl Hilgers 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 Düsseldorf Wintervergnügen auf dem Eis. 1882. Oil on panel. Lower left signed and dated. 28 x 42.5 cm (11 x 16.7 in). [CB]. Called up: November 24, 2017 - ca. 16.09 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Carl Hilgers - Fishermen Returning Home

Lot number: 1330
Hilgers, Carl (Düsseldorf 1818 - 1890) Fishermen Returning Home. Oil on wood. 20 x 27cm. Signed and dated lower left: C. Hilgers 77. Framed. Explanations to the Catalogue Hilgers, Carl 1818 Düsseldorf - 1890 Düsseldorf Die Heimkehr der Fischer Öl auf Holz. 20 x 27cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: C. Hilgers 77. Rahmen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog