Richard Heintz

(Herstal 1871Sy 1929 ) - Artworks
HEINTZ Richard L'ourthe À Ortheuville

Lhomme /Oct 12, 2013
1,000.00 - 1,200.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Richard Heintz at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Hadelin Maximilien

177

Some works of Richard Heintz

Extracted between 177 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Richard Heintz - La Chaumière Mathieu À Sy

Lot number: 98
Richard HEINTZ. La Chaumière Mathieu à Sy. Huile sur carton, 25,5 x 34,5. Signée «Rich. Heintz» en bas à gauche. Dans un cadre noir, brun et or. Titrée , datée «1899» etcontresignée au dos, et marque du carton : «George Rowney & Co.Birchmore Board. London, England. Size 14 by 10».
Richard Heintz - Temps Sombre Sur L’’amblève

Original 1917

Lot number: 198
Richard Heintz - La Lesse Supérieure

Original 1921

Lot number: 296
Richard Heintz - L'ourthe À Ortheuville

Original 1903

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 21