Erich Heckel

Germany (Döbeln 1883 -  Radolfzell 1970 ) Wikipedia® : Erich Heckel
HECKEL Erich Graue Felsen

Ketterer
Dec 7, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Erich Heckel at auctions worldwide.
Along with Erich Heckel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Felix Vallotton, Pierre Bonnard, Max Liebermann, Kees Van Dongen, Pablo Picasso, Paul Signac, Paul Klee
1679

Some works of Erich Heckel

Extracted between 1,679 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Erich Heckel - Graue Felsen

Erich Heckel - Graue Felsen

Original 1926

Lot number: 41
Erich Heckel 1883 Döbeln/Sachsen - 1970 Radolfzell/Bodensee Graue Felsen (Marseille). 1926. Aquarell und Gouache über Kreide. Rechts unten signiert und datiert, links unten betitelt. Auf Velin von Zanders (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 49,8 x 60,4 cm (19,6 x 23,7 in) , blattgroß. [CB]. Mit einer Expertise von Dr. Wolfgang Henze, Galleria Henze, Campione d'Italia, Lugano, Schweiz, vom 25. Januar 1992 (in Kopie). Die Arbeit ist im Erich Heckel Nachlass, Hemmenhofen am Bodensee, verzeichnet. Wir danken Frau Renate Ebner und Herrn Hans Geissler für die freundliche Auskunft. PROVENIENZ: Galleria Henze, Campione d'Italia, Lugano, Schweiz. Privatsammlung Süddeutschland (1991 bei Vorgenannter erworben). Aufrufzeit: 07.12.2017 - ca. 15.30 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Erich Heckel 1883 Döbeln/Sachsen - 1970 Radolfzell/Bodensee Graue Felsen (Marseille). 1926. Watercolor and gouache over chalks. Lower right signed and dated, lower left titled. On wove paper by Zanders (with watermark). 49.8 x 60.4 cm (19.6 x 23.7 in) , the full sheet. [CB]. With an expertise from Dr. Wolfgang Henze, Galleria Henze, Campione d'Italia, Lugano, Switzerland, dated 25 January 1992 (in copy). The work is registered at the Erich Heckel Estate, Hemmenhofen on Lake Constance. We are grateful to Renate Ebner and Hans Geissler for ther kind support cataloging this lot. PROVENANCE: Galleria Henze, Campione d'Italia, Lugano, Switzerland. Private collection Southern Germany (acquired from aforementioned in 1991). Called up: December 7, 2017 - ca. 15.30 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Erich Heckel -  Erzgebirge

Erich Heckel - Erzgebirge

Original 1935
Starting price:

Lot number: 410
Erich Heckel, Erzgebirge, 1935 Signed, dated, and titled 'Heckel 35 Erzgebirge' in pencil lower right.We would like to thank Hans Geissler and Reante Ebner, Nachlass Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen, for complementary information. The watercolour is registered in the archive.The prominent elevation shown here is the Geisingberg located in the Eastern Erzgebirge. Since 1891, it has been crowned by the so-called Louisenturm (Louise tower).
Erich Heckel - Mann In Der Ebene

Original 1917

Gross Price
Lot number: 499
Erich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 – 1970 Radolfzell am Bodensee) „Mann in der Ebene\“. 1917 Holzschnitt auf bräunlichem Bütten. 37,7×27,1cm (63×46cm) ( 14⅞×10⅝in. (24¾×18⅛in.)). Signiert und datiert. Werkverzeichnis: Dube H 305 II.A. (von II.B.).– Abzug außerhalb der Auflage für die Mappe: Elf Holzschnitte, 1912-1919, Erich Heckel. I.B. Neumann, 1921, Berlin. Am linken Rand Knickfalte. [3106] Erich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 – 1970 Radolfzell on Lake Constance) „Mann in der Ebene\“. 1917 Woodcut on brownish laid paper. 37,7×27,1cm (63×46cm) ( 14⅞×10⅝in. (24¾×18⅛in.)). Signed and dated. Catalogue raisonné: Dube H 305 II.A. (of II.B.).– Print outside the edition for the portfolio: Elf Holzschnitte, 1912-1919, Erich Heckel. I.B. Neumann, 1921, Berlin. Handling crease in the left margin. [3106]
Erich Heckel - Tulpen

Erich Heckel - Tulpen

Original 1961

Lot number: 32
Description: Heckel, Erich 1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell "Tulpen".1961. Watercolour on Hahnemühle-Albrecht Dürer (watermark). 62 x 50cm. Signed and dated lower right: Heckel 61. Titled bottom left: Tulpen. Framed.The work is listed at the estate Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen. We would like to thank the estate for the kind scientific support. Provenance: Estate Erich Heckel (until 1972) Hauswedell and Nolte, Juni 1976, Lot 582 Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, December 1978, Lot 1053 Private collection South Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue Heckel, Erich 1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell Tulpen 1961. Aquarell auf Hahnemühle-Albrecht Dürer (Wasserzeichen). 62 x 50cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Heckel 61. Betitelt unten links: Tulpen. Rahmen. Das Werk ist im Nachlass Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen, erfasst. Wir danken dem Nachlass für die freundliche wissenschaftliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: Nachlass Erich Heckel (bis 1972) Hauswedell und Nolte, Juni 1976, Lot 582 Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, Dezember 1978, Lot 1053 Privatsammlung Süddeutschland Erläuterungen zum Katalog
Erich Heckel - Geschwister

Erich Heckel - Geschwister

Original 1913

Lot number: 129
Erich Heckel GESCHWISTER (DUBE H260 B) 1883 - 1970 Woodcut, 1913, the second (final) state, signed in pencil, dated, also signed by the printer, Voigt, and inscribed 'gedr',from the edition of 40, published by J. B. Neumann, Berlin, on thick wove paper, framed image: 412 by 307mm 16 1/4 by 12 1/8 in sheet: 486 by 614mm 19 1/8 by 24 1/8 in