August C. Haun

Germany (1815Berlin 1894 ) - Artworks
HAUN August C. Fischerboote Und Personen Am Strand

Allgauer /Apr 16, 2015
Not disclosed
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of August C. Haun at auctions worldwide.
Along with August C. Haun, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Julius Ii Adam, Oswald Achenbach, Andreas Achenbach, Eugene Ansen Hofmann, Anders Andersen-Lundby, David Adolf Constant Artz, Ladislaus Bakalowicz
9

Some works of August C. Haun

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
August C. Haun - Fischerboote Und Personen Am Strand

Original 1830
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1948
August C. Haun - Hrad Křivoklát

Lot number: 305
August Haun (1815-1894) Hrad Křivoklát litografie, 19,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. na kameni PD Haun, tisk W. Korn, Berlin, provenience: Antikvariát Ostrovní